Train K1557/K1556 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1557/K1556 Travel Time 30h17m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-南宁(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 南宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 2141Km
Arr. Time 10:21 Dep. Time 16:38 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$90
Lower bunk CNY669/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$57
Middle bunk CNY421/US$59
Lower bunk CNY436/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1557/K1556 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 10:21 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1557/K1556 2 KunShan (昆山) 10:55 10:59 34m 49 US$1US$5/6/6US$8/8
K1557/K1556 3 SuZhou (苏州) 11:23 11:27 1h2m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K1557/K1556 4 WuXi (无锡) 11:55 11:59 1h34m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1557/K1556 5 ChangZhou (常州) 12:26 12:29 2h5m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K1557/K1556 6 ZhenJiang (镇江) 13:34 13:37 3h13m 237 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K1557/K1556 7 NanJing (南京) 14:24 14:36 4h3m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K1557/K1556 8 MaAnShan (马鞍山) 15:43 15:49 5h22m 379 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K1557/K1556 9 WuHu (芜湖) 16:31 16:37 6h10m 426 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K1557/K1556 10 TongLing (铜陵) 18:03 18:08 7h42m 504 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K1557/K1556 11 ChiZhou (池州) 18:58 19:03 8h37m 561 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K1557/K1556 12 DongZhi (东至) 20:26 20:30 10h5m 633 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K1557/K1556 13 HuKou (湖口) 21:52 21:56 11h31m 721 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1557/K1556 14 JiuJiang (九江) 22:23 22:29 12h2m 751 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1557/K1556 15 NanChang (南昌) 23:46 00:11 13h25m 886 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K1557/K1556 16 ZhuZhou (株洲) 04:15 04:35 17h54m 1253 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K1557/K1556 17 HengYang (衡阳) 05:57 06:19 19h36m 1387 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K1557/K1556 18 YongZhou (永州) 08:26 08:43 22h5m 1523 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K1557/K1556 19 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 10:53 11:03 24h32m 1730 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K1557/K1556 20 LiuZhou (柳州) 12:49 12:59 26h28m 1894 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K1557/K1556 21 NanNing (南宁) 16:38 Final arrival 30h17m 2141 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94