Train K1566/K1567 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1566/K1567 Travel Time 30h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-大连(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 大连 Train Types Fast train Distance 2033Km
Arr. Time 13:40 Dep. Time 19:48 Date of last update version 2019-6-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1566/K1567 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 13:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1566/K1567 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 13:55 14:00 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K1566/K1567 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 15:44 15:52 2h4m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1566/K1567 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 16:04 16:16 2h24m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K1566/K1567 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 17:39 17:54 3h59m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K1566/K1567 6 ShangDu (商都) 18:59 19:01 5h19m 407 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K1566/K1567 7 HuaDe (化德) 19:43 19:45 6h3m 469 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K1566/K1567 8 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 20:57 21:03 7h17m 578 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1566/K1567 9 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 22:08 22:14 8h28m 673 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K1566/K1567 10 JingPeng (经棚) 00:57 00:59 11h17m 829 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K1566/K1567 11 LinXi (林西) 02:52 02:54 13h12m 911 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K1566/K1567 12 DaBan (大板) 03:49 04:11 14h9m 962 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K1566/K1567 13 LinDong (林东) 05:23 05:25 15h43m 1054 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K1566/K1567 14 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 06:13 06:15 16h33m 1116 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1566/K1567 15 KaiLu (开鲁) 07:32 07:35 17h52m 1227 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K1566/K1567 16 TongLiao (通辽) 08:48 09:08 19h8m 1320 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K1566/K1567 17 GanQiKa (甘旗卡) 10:13 10:17 20h33m 1396 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K1566/K1567 18 ZhangWu (彰武) 11:14 11:17 21h34m 1462 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K1566/K1567 19 PaoZi (泡子) 11:40 11:43 22h0m 1489 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K1566/K1567 20 ShenYang (沈阳) 14:04 14:30 24h24m 1636 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1566/K1567 21 AnShan (鞍山) 15:28 15:32 25h48m 1725 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1566/K1567 22 HaiCheng (海城) 15:57 16:00 26h17m 1761 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K1566/K1567 23 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 16:29 16:42 26h49m 1793 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K1566/K1567 24 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 17:21 17:24 27h41m 1854 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K1566/K1567 25 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 18:14 18:18 28h34m 1928 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K1566/K1567 26 PuLanDian (普兰店) 18:38 18:41 28h58m 1955 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K1566/K1567 27 JinZhou (金州) 19:11 19:14 29h31m 2000 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K1566/K1567 28 DaLian (大连) 19:48 Final arrival 30h8m 2033 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94