Train K1583 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1583 Travel Time 35h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆-乌鲁木齐(2day)
Arrival 重庆 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2813Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 20:18 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$109
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$114
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1583 1 ChongQing (重庆) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1583 2 HeChuan (合川) 10:48 10:55 2h6m 130 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1583 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 12:04 12:10 3h22m 189 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1583 4 LangZhong (阆中) 13:03 13:08 4h21m 271 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K1583 5 GuangYuan (广元) 14:11 14:19 5h29m 377 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K1583 6 LongNan (陇南) 15:50 15:57 7h8m 516 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K1583 7 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 17:23 17:43 8h41m 645 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1583 8 MinXian (岷县) 18:06 18:09 9h24m 670 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K1583 9 LanZhou (兰州) 20:58 21:13 12h16m 886 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K1583 10 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 21:25 21:28 12h43m 896 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K1583 11 WuWei (武威) 00:43 00:49 16h1m 1189 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K1583 12 JinChang (金昌) 01:32 01:38 16h50m 1263 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K1583 13 ZhangYe (张掖) 03:31 03:37 18h49m 1433 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K1583 14 QingShui (清水) 05:04 05:06 20h22m 1570 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K1583 15 JiuQuan (酒泉) 05:50 05:53 21h8m 1634 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1583 16 ShuLeHe (疏勒河) 07:59 08:05 23h17m 1811 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K1583 17 HaMi (哈密) 12:51 13:05 28h9m 2274 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K1583 18 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 17:49 18:04 33h7m 2646 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K1583 19 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 20:18 Final arrival 35h36m 2813 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114