Train K1583 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1583 Travel Time 36h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆-乌鲁木齐(2day)
Arrival 重庆 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2813Km
Arr. Time 09:00 Dep. Time 21:58 Date of last update version 2018-6-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$114
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$119
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1583 1 ChongQing (重庆) Departure Station 09:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1583 2 NanChongBei (南充北) 12:05 12:08 3h5m 189 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K1583 3 LangZhong (阆中) 13:01 13:04 4h1m 271 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K1583 4 GuangYuan (广元) 14:09 14:21 5h9m 377 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K1583 5 LongNan (陇南) 15:49 15:54 6h49m 516 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K1583 6 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 17:20 17:24 8h20m 645 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1583 7 MinXian (岷县) 17:47 17:51 8h47m 670 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K1583 8 ZhangXian (漳县) 18:20 18:24 9h20m 708 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K1583 9 WeiYuan (渭源) 18:54 18:57 9h54m 752 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1583 10 LanZhou (兰州) 20:39 20:54 11h39m 886 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1583 11 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 21:06 21:10 12h6m 896 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K1583 12 WuWei (武威) 00:27 00:33 15h27m 1189 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K1583 13 JinChang (金昌) 01:16 01:22 16h16m 1263 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K1583 14 ZhangYe (张掖) 03:15 03:21 18h15m 1433 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K1583 15 QingShui (清水) 04:48 04:56 19h48m 1570 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K1583 16 JiuQuan (酒泉) 05:40 05:49 20h40m 1634 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K1583 17 ShuLeHe (疏勒河) 08:00 08:06 23h0m 1811 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K1583 18 LiuYuan (柳园) 10:09 10:17 25h9m 1953 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K1583 19 HaMi (哈密) 13:51 14:17 28h51m 2274 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K1583 20 ShanShanBei (鄯善北) 17:59 18:02 32h59m 2555 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K1583 21 TuLuFanBei (吐鲁番北) 19:18 19:37 34h18m 2646 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K1583 22 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 21:34 21:40 36h34m 2804 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119
K1583 23 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 21:58 Final arrival 36h58m 2813 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119