Train K1609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K1609 Travel Time 30h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
襄阳-昆明(3day)
Arrival 襄阳 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 1846Km
Arr. Time 21:15 Dep. Time 04:01 Date of last update version 2019-9-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY556/US$78
Lower bunk CNY582/US$82
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY353US$50
Middle bunk CNY365/US$51
Lower bunk CNY377/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY206/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K1609 1 XiangYang (襄阳) Departure Station 21:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K1609 2 JingMen (荆门) 22:34 22:39 1h19m 124 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K1609 3 DangYang (当阳) 23:15 23:19 2h0m 176 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K1609 4 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 00:09 00:40 2h54m 233 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K1609 5 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 04:12 04:18 6h57m 405 US$7US$14/15/16US$21/22
K1609 6 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 05:46 05:59 8h31m 523 US$10US$17/19/20US$26/28
K1609 7 JiShou (吉首) 08:08 08:16 10h53m 648 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K1609 8 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:39 11:06 13h24m 751 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K1609 9 YuPing (玉屏) 13:10 13:22 15h55m 871 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K1609 10 KaiLi (凯里) 15:24 15:29 18h9m 1020 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K1609 11 FuQuan (福泉) 16:18 16:23 19h3m 1080 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K1609 12 GuiDing (贵定) 16:58 17:03 19h43m 1119 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K1609 13 GuiYang (贵阳) 18:14 18:29 20h59m 1208 US$24US$41/41/42US$63/64
K1609 14 AnShun (安顺) 19:42 19:48 22h27m 1305 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K1609 15 LiuZhi (六枝) 20:29 20:35 23h14m 1361 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K1609 16 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 22:11 22:23 24h56m 1457 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K1609 17 XuanWei (宣威) 00:28 00:40 27h13m 1588 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K1609 18 QuJing (曲靖) 01:52 02:06 28h37m 1689 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K1609 19 KunMing (昆明) 04:01 Final arrival 30h46m 1846 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82