Train K170 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K170 Travel Time 52h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
喀什-西安(3day)
Arrival 喀什 Departure 西安 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3796Km
Arr. Time 14:29 Dep. Time 18:32 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY976/US$144
Lower bunk CNY1019/US$150
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY615US$90
Middle bunk CNY638/US$94
Lower bunk CNY660/US$97
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY365/US$54
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K170 1 KaShi (喀什) Departure Station 14:29 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K170 2 ATuShi (阿图什) 14:59 15:03 30m 36 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K170 3 BaChu (巴楚) 18:06 18:18 3h37m 246 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K170 4 Akesu (阿克苏) 21:22 21:46 6h53m 463 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K170 5 XinHe (新和) 23:47 23:50 9h18m 665 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K170 6 KuChe (库车) 00:23 00:32 9h54m 705 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K170 7 Korla (库尔勒) 03:40 04:18 13h11m 987 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K170 8 YanShi (焉耆) 05:26 05:32 14h57m 1043 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K170 9 HeShuo (和硕) 05:58 06:03 15h29m 1084 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K170 10 MaLan (马兰) 06:30 06:35 16h1m 1126 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K170 11 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 08:43 08:55 18h14m 1321 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K170 12 ShanShan (鄯善) 10:31 10:36 20h2m 1469 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K170 13 HaMi (哈密) 13:31 14:01 23h2m 1732 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K170 14 LiuYuan (柳园) 18:26 18:52 27h57m 2053 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K170 15 YuMen (玉门) 20:44 20:47 30h15m 2218 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K170 16 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 21:05 21:11 30h36m 2240 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K170 17 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 22:32 22:40 32h3m 2350 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K170 18 JiuQuan (酒泉) 22:59 23:02 32h30m 2372 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K170 19 QingShui (清水) 23:40 23:42 33h11m 2436 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
K170 20 GaoTai (高台) 00:23 00:25 33h54m 2501 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K170 21 ZhangYe (张掖) 01:17 01:23 34h48m 2573 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K170 22 ShanDan (山丹) 01:56 01:58 35h27m 2626 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K170 23 JinChang (金昌) 03:22 03:28 36h53m 2743 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K170 24 WuWei (武威) 04:36 04:42 38h7m 2817 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119
K170 25 LanZhou (兰州) 08:15 08:30 41h46m 3120 US$46US$78/81/83US$123/128
K170 26 DingXi (定西) 09:46 09:50 43h17m 3238 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132
K170 27 LongXi (陇西) 10:43 10:47 44h14m 3322 US$48US$81/85/88US$129/135
K170 28 GanGu (甘谷) 11:48 11:51 45h19m 3401 US$49US$83/86/89US$132/138
K170 29 TianShui (天水) 13:05 13:11 46h36m 3468 US$50US$85/88/91US$134/140
K170 30 BaoJi (宝鸡) 15:49 15:53 49h20m 3623 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 31 GuoZhen (虢镇) 16:10 16:28 49h41m 3643 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 32 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 16:48 16:52 50h19m 3666 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 33 WuGong (武功) 17:27 17:31 50h58m 3723 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
K170 34 XianYang (咸阳) 18:04 18:08 51h35m 3773 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
K170 35 XiAn (西安) 18:32 Final arrival 52h3m 3796 US$54US$90/94/97US$144/150