Train K170 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K170 Travel Time 47h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
喀什-西安(3day)
Arrival 喀什 Departure 西安 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3796Km
Arr. Time 18:46 Dep. Time 18:32 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY976/US$144
Lower bunk CNY1019/US$150
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY615US$90
Middle bunk CNY638/US$94
Lower bunk CNY660/US$97
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY365/US$54
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K170 1 KaShi (喀什) Departure Station 18:46 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K170 2 ATuShi (阿图什) 19:14 19:16 28m 36 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K170 3 BaChu (巴楚) 21:30 21:36 2h44m 246 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K170 4 Akesu (阿克苏) 00:55 01:03 6h9m 463 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K170 5 KuChe (库车) 03:25 03:27 8h39m 705 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K170 6 Korla (库尔勒) 06:38 06:50 11h52m 987 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K170 7 YanShi (焉耆) 07:27 07:30 12h41m 1043 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K170 8 HeShuo (和硕) 08:00 08:03 13h14m 1084 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K170 9 MaLan (马兰) 08:30 08:33 13h44m 1126 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K170 10 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 10:45 10:51 15h59m 1321 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K170 11 ShanShan (鄯善) 12:10 12:16 17h24m 1469 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K170 12 HaMi (哈密) 14:46 15:01 20h0m 1732 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K170 13 LiuYuan (柳园) 18:50 18:56 24h4m 2053 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K170 14 YuMen (玉门) 20:44 20:47 25h58m 2218 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K170 15 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 21:05 21:11 26h19m 2240 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K170 16 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 22:32 22:40 27h46m 2350 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K170 17 JiuQuan (酒泉) 22:59 23:02 28h13m 2372 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K170 18 QingShui (清水) 23:40 23:42 28h54m 2436 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
K170 19 GaoTai (高台) 00:23 00:25 29h37m 2501 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K170 20 ZhangYe (张掖) 01:17 01:23 30h31m 2573 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K170 21 ShanDan (山丹) 01:56 01:59 31h10m 2626 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K170 22 JinChang (金昌) 03:22 03:28 32h36m 2743 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K170 23 WuWei (武威) 04:36 04:42 33h50m 2817 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119
K170 24 LanZhou (兰州) 08:08 08:30 37h22m 3120 US$46US$78/81/83US$123/128
K170 25 DingXi (定西) 09:46 09:50 39h0m 3238 US$48US$80/83/86US$127/132
K170 26 LongXi (陇西) 10:43 10:48 39h57m 3322 US$48US$81/85/88US$129/135
K170 27 GanGu (甘谷) 11:48 11:51 41h2m 3401 US$49US$83/86/89US$132/138
K170 28 TianShui (天水) 13:05 13:11 42h19m 3468 US$50US$85/88/91US$134/140
K170 29 BaoJi (宝鸡) 15:49 15:53 45h3m 3623 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 30 GuoZhen (虢镇) 16:10 16:28 45h24m 3643 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 31 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 16:48 16:52 46h2m 3666 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K170 32 WuGong (武功) 17:27 17:31 46h41m 3723 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
K170 33 XianYang (咸阳) 18:04 18:08 47h18m 3773 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
K170 34 XiAn (西安) 18:32 Final arrival 47h46m 3796 US$54US$90/94/97US$144/150