Train K170 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K170 Travel Time 48h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
喀什-西安(3day)
Arrival 喀什 Departure 西安 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3796Km
Arr. Time 18:20 Dep. Time 18:32 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY976/US$137
Lower bunk CNY1019/US$144
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY615US$87
Middle bunk CNY638/US$90
Lower bunk CNY660/US$93
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY365/US$51
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K170 1 KaShi (喀什) Departure Station 18:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K170 2 ATuShi (阿图什) 18:48 18:54 28m 36 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K170 3 BaChu (巴楚) 21:15 21:19 2h55m 246 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K170 4 Akesu (阿克苏) 00:24 00:36 6h4m 463 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K170 5 KuChe (库车) 02:54 02:58 8h34m 705 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K170 6 Korla (库尔勒) 06:58 07:13 12h38m 987 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K170 7 YanShi (焉耆) 07:46 07:49 13h26m 1043 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K170 8 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 10:33 10:39 16h13m 1321 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K170 9 ShanShan (鄯善) 12:10 12:16 17h50m 1469 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K170 10 HaMi (哈密) 14:46 15:01 20h26m 1732 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K170 11 YuMen (玉门) 20:44 20:47 26h24m 2218 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K170 12 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 21:05 21:11 26h45m 2240 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K170 13 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 22:32 22:40 28h12m 2350 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K170 14 JiuQuan (酒泉) 22:59 23:02 28h39m 2372 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K170 15 QingShui (清水) 23:40 23:42 29h20m 2436 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K170 16 GaoTai (高台) 00:23 00:25 30h3m 2501 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K170 17 ZhangYe (张掖) 01:17 01:23 30h57m 2573 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K170 18 ShanDan (山丹) 01:56 01:59 31h36m 2626 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K170 19 JinChang (金昌) 03:22 03:28 33h2m 2743 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K170 20 WuWei (武威) 04:36 04:42 34h16m 2817 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114
K170 21 LanZhou (兰州) 08:08 08:30 37h48m 3120 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
K170 22 DingXi (定西) 09:46 09:50 39h26m 3238 US$45US$77/80/82US$122/127
K170 23 LongXi (陇西) 10:43 10:48 40h23m 3322 US$46US$78/81/84US$124/129
K170 24 GanGu (甘谷) 11:48 11:51 41h28m 3401 US$47US$80/82/85US$126/132
K170 25 TianShui (天水) 13:05 13:11 42h45m 3468 US$48US$81/84/87US$128/134
K170 26 BaoJi (宝鸡) 15:49 15:53 45h29m 3623 US$50US$84/87/90US$132/138
K170 27 GuoZhen (虢镇) 16:10 16:28 45h50m 3643 US$50US$84/87/90US$132/138
K170 28 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 16:48 16:52 46h28m 3666 US$50US$84/87/90US$132/138
K170 29 WuGong (武功) 17:27 17:31 47h7m 3723 US$51US$85/88/91US$135/141
K170 30 XianYang (咸阳) 18:04 18:08 47h44m 3773 US$51US$85/88/91US$135/141
K170 31 XiAn (西安) 18:32 Final arrival 48h12m 3796 US$51US$87/90/93US$137/144