Train K172/K173 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K172/K173 Travel Time 16h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-日照(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 日照 Train Types Fast train Distance 1128Km
Arr. Time 13:22 Dep. Time 06:01 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K172/K173 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 13:22 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K172/K173 2 KunShan (昆山) 14:10 14:14 48m 49 US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K172/K173 3 SuZhou (苏州) 14:38 14:43 1h16m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K172/K173 4 WuXi (无锡) 15:11 15:16 1h49m 126 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K172/K173 5 ChangZhou (常州) 15:43 15:48 2h21m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K172/K173 6 NanJing (南京) 17:30 17:38 4h8m 301 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K172/K173 7 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 18:38 18:43 5h16m 358 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K172/K173 8 MingGuang (明光) 19:26 19:46 6h4m 423 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K172/K173 9 BangBu (蚌埠) 20:34 20:39 7h12m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K172/K173 10 SuZhou (宿州) 21:54 21:58 8h32m 575 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K172/K173 11 XuZhou (徐州) 22:49 23:16 9h27m 649 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K172/K173 12 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 00:22 00:24 11h0m 717 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K172/K173 13 TengZhou (滕州) 00:46 00:49 11h24m 751 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K172/K173 14 YanZhou (兖州) 01:29 01:57 12h7m 812 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K172/K173 15 PingYi (平邑) 03:15 03:23 13h53m 907 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K172/K173 16 LinYi (临沂) 04:18 04:26 14h56m 994 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K172/K173 17 JuNan (莒南) 05:04 05:07 15h42m 1048 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K172/K173 18 RiZhao (日照) 06:01 Final arrival 16h39m 1128 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59