Train K178 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K1785(北京-东营南)  K1786(东营南-北京)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K178 Travel Time 21h13m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-郑州(2day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 郑州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1403Km
Arr. Time 11:05 Dep. Time 08:18 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$71
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K178 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 11:05 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 2 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 14:24 14:28 3h19m 206 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K178 3 LanZhou (兰州) 14:40 14:58 3h35m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K178 4 DingXi (定西) 16:14 16:20 5h9m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K178 5 LongXi (陇西) 17:13 17:19 6h8m 418 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K178 6 GanGu (甘谷) 18:29 18:32 7h24m 497 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K178 7 TianShui (天水) 19:46 19:52 8h41m 564 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K178 8 BaoJi (宝鸡) 22:31 22:39 11h26m 719 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K178 9 XianYang (咸阳) 00:30 00:41 13h25m 881 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K178 10 XiAn (西安) 01:05 01:15 14h0m 892 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K178 11 SanMenXia (三门峡) 04:31 04:34 17h26m 1157 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K178 12 XinAnXian (新安县) 05:52 05:55 18h47m 1251 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K178 13 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:20 06:28 19h15m 1291 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K178 14 YanShi (偃师) 06:52 06:54 19h47m 1313 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 15 ZhengZhou (郑州) 08:18 Final arrival 21h13m 1403 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71