Train K178 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K1785(北京-东营南)  K1786(东营南-北京)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K178 Travel Time 21h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-郑州(2day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 郑州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1403Km
Arr. Time 11:10 Dep. Time 08:18 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K178 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 11:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 2 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 12:25 12:29 1h15m 101 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K178 3 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 14:24 14:28 3h14m 206 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K178 4 LanZhou (兰州) 14:40 14:58 3h30m 216 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K178 5 DingXi (定西) 16:14 16:20 5h4m 334 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K178 6 LongXi (陇西) 17:13 17:19 6h3m 418 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K178 7 GanGu (甘谷) 18:29 18:32 7h19m 497 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K178 8 TianShui (天水) 19:46 19:52 8h36m 564 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K178 9 BaoJi (宝鸡) 22:31 22:39 11h21m 719 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K178 10 XianYang (咸阳) 00:30 00:41 13h20m 881 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K178 11 XiAn (西安) 01:05 01:15 13h55m 892 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K178 12 SanMenXia (三门峡) 04:31 04:34 17h21m 1157 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K178 13 XinAnXian (新安县) 05:52 05:55 18h42m 1251 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K178 14 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:20 06:28 19h10m 1291 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K178 15 YanShi (偃师) 06:52 06:54 19h42m 1313 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 16 ZhengZhou (郑州) 08:18 Final arrival 21h8m 1403 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68