Train K178 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K1786(东营南-北京)  K1785(北京-东营南)  K1780(南宁-长沙)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K178 Travel Time 20h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-郑州(2day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 郑州 Train Types Fast train Distance 1403Km
Arr. Time 11:20 Dep. Time 08:18 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$71
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K178 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 11:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 2 PingAnYi (平安驿) 11:51 11:56 31m 31 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K178 3 LeDu (乐都) 12:18 12:23 58m 61 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K178 4 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 13:05 13:09 1h45m 110 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K178 5 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 14:25 14:28 3h5m 206 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K178 6 LanZhou (兰州) 14:40 14:59 3h20m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K178 7 DingXi (定西) 16:15 16:20 4h55m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K178 8 LongXi (陇西) 17:13 17:17 5h53m 418 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K178 9 GanGu (甘谷) 18:29 18:32 7h9m 497 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K178 10 TianShui (天水) 19:46 19:52 8h26m 564 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K178 11 BaoJi (宝鸡) 22:31 22:39 11h11m 719 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K178 12 XianYang (咸阳) 00:30 00:41 13h10m 881 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K178 13 XiAn (西安) 01:05 01:15 13h45m 892 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K178 14 SanMenXia (三门峡) 04:31 04:34 17h11m 1157 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K178 15 XinAnXian (新安县) 05:52 05:55 18h32m 1251 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K178 16 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:22 06:40 19h2m 1291 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K178 17 ZhengZhou (郑州) 08:18 Final arrival 20h58m 1403 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71