Train K179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K179 Travel Time 8h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-郑州(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 郑州 Train Types Fast train Distance 689Km
Arr. Time 22:20 Dep. Time 06:45 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY251/US$35
Lower bunk CNY263/US$37
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY163US$23
Middle bunk CNY168/US$24
Lower bunk CNY174/US$25
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY93/US$13
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K179 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 22:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K179 2 BaoDing (保定) 23:50 23:54 1h30m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K179 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 01:20 01:26 3h0m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K179 4 AnYang (安阳) 04:05 04:08 5h45m 502 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K179 5 HeBi (鹤壁) 04:42 04:50 6h22m 543 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K179 6 WeiHui (卫辉) 05:15 05:18 6h55m 584 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K179 7 XinXiang (新乡) 05:35 05:48 7h15m 609 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K179 8 ZhengZhou (郑州) 06:45 Final arrival 8h25m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37