Train K179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K179 Travel Time 8h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-郑州(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 郑州 Train Types Fast train Distance 689Km
Arr. Time 22:20 Dep. Time 06:45 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY251/US$37
Lower bunk CNY263/US$39
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY163US$24
Middle bunk CNY168/US$25
Lower bunk CNY174/US$26
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY93/US$14
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K179 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 22:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K179 2 BaoDing (保定) 23:50 23:54 1h30m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K179 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 01:20 01:26 3h0m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K179 4 HanDan (邯郸) 03:04 03:06 4h44m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K179 5 AnYang (安阳) 04:05 04:08 5h45m 502 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K179 6 TangYin (汤阴) 04:25 04:28 6h5m 524 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K179 7 HeBi (鹤壁) 04:43 04:47 6h23m 543 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K179 8 WeiHui (卫辉) 05:12 05:16 6h52m 584 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K179 9 XinXiang (新乡) 05:33 05:48 7h13m 609 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K179 10 ZhengZhou (郑州) 06:45 Final arrival 8h25m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39