Train K196 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K196 Travel Time 30h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都-呼和浩特东(2day)
Arrival 成都 Departure 呼和浩特东 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1914Km
Arr. Time 16:10 Dep. Time 22:43 Date of last update version 2018-6-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY585/US$86
Lower bunk CNY611/US$90
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY370US$54
Middle bunk CNY383/US$56
Lower bunk CNY397/US$58
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY217/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K196 1 ChengDu (成都) Departure Station 16:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K196 2 GuangYuan (广元) 20:54 21:06 4h44m 319 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K196 3 YangPingGuan (阳平关) 22:41 22:43 6h31m 398 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K196 4 Lueyang (略阳) 23:42 23:46 7h32m 454 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K196 5 BaoJi (宝鸡) 05:06 05:30 12h56m 669 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K196 6 XianYang (咸阳) 07:01 07:04 14h51m 819 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K196 7 XiAn (西安) 07:38 08:00 15h28m 842 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K196 8 YanAn (延安) 11:58 12:04 19h48m 1168 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K196 9 ZiChang (子长) 13:14 13:18 21h4m 1252 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K196 10 SuiDe (绥德) 14:27 14:33 22h17m 1335 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K196 11 YuLin (榆林) 15:53 16:05 23h43m 1437 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K196 12 EEeDuoSi (鄂尔多斯) 18:30 18:32 26h20m 1610 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K196 13 DongShengXi (东胜西) 18:47 18:49 26h37m 1630 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K196 14 DaLaTeXi (达拉特西) 19:41 19:43 27h31m 1708 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K196 15 BaoTou (包头) 20:14 20:30 28h4m 1741 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K196 16 BaoTouDong (包头东) 20:45 20:49 28h35m 1757 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K196 17 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 21:17 21:19 29h7m 1801 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K196 18 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 22:23 22:31 30h13m 1906 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K196 19 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 22:43 Final arrival 30h33m 1914 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90