Train K196/K197 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K196/K197 Travel Time 31h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都-呼和浩特东(2day)
Arrival 成都 Departure 呼和浩特东 Train Types Fast train Distance 1914Km
Arr. Time 07:00 Dep. Time 14:06 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K196/K197 1 ChengDu (成都) Departure Station 07:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K196/K197 2 MianYang (绵阳) 08:47 08:56 1h47m 115 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K196/K197 3 JiangYou (江油) 10:07 10:13 3h7m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K196/K197 4 GuangYuan (广元) 13:22 13:32 6h22m 319 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K196/K197 5 LongNan (陇南) 15:06 15:10 8h6m 458 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K196/K197 6 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 16:36 16:40 9h36m 587 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K196/K197 7 LanZhou (兰州) 19:55 20:11 12h55m 828 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K196/K197 8 GaoLan (皋兰) 21:11 21:14 14h11m 878 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K196/K197 9 BaiYinXi (白银西) 22:07 22:11 15h7m 915 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K196/K197 10 JingTai (景泰) 23:36 23:38 16h36m 1002 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K196/K197 11 ZhongWei (中卫) 02:33 02:58 19h33m 1134 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K196/K197 12 YinChuan (银川) 05:28 05:38 22h28m 1296 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K196/K197 13 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 06:14 06:23 23h14m 1351 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K196/K197 14 HuiNong (惠农) 07:01 07:09 24h1m 1398 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K196/K197 15 WuHaiXi (乌海西) 07:26 07:30 24h26m 1420 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K196/K197 16 WuHai (乌海) 07:51 07:55 24h51m 1446 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K196/K197 17 LinHe (临河) 09:29 09:35 26h29m 1589 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K196/K197 18 WuLaTeQianQi (乌拉特前旗) 10:41 10:43 27h41m 1703 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K196/K197 19 BaoTou (包头) 11:52 12:00 28h52m 1741 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K196/K197 20 BaoTouDong (包头东) 12:15 12:19 29h15m 1757 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K196/K197 21 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 13:48 13:54 30h48m 1906 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K196/K197 22 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 14:06 Final arrival 31h6m 1914 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92