Train K196/K197 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K196/K197 Travel Time 31h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都-呼和浩特东(2day)
Arrival 成都 Departure 呼和浩特东 Train Types Fast train Distance 1914Km
Arr. Time 07:10 Dep. Time 14:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$84
Lower bunk CNY625/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY393/US$55
Lower bunk CNY407/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K196/K197 1 ChengDu (成都) Departure Station 07:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K196/K197 2 MianYang (绵阳) 08:48 08:55 1h38m 115 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K196/K197 3 JiangYou (江油) 09:32 09:42 2h22m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K196/K197 4 GuangYuan (广元) 13:14 13:32 6h4m 319 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K196/K197 5 LongNan (陇南) 15:07 15:11 7h57m 458 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K196/K197 6 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 16:37 16:42 9h27m 587 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K196/K197 7 LanZhou (兰州) 19:51 20:11 12h41m 828 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K196/K197 8 GaoLan (皋兰) 21:11 21:14 14h1m 878 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K196/K197 9 BaiYinXi (白银西) 22:07 22:11 14h57m 915 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K196/K197 10 JingTai (景泰) 23:36 23:38 16h26m 1002 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K196/K197 11 ZhongWei (中卫) 02:33 02:58 19h23m 1134 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K196/K197 12 YinChuan (银川) 05:28 05:38 22h18m 1296 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K196/K197 13 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 06:14 06:18 23h4m 1351 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K196/K197 14 HuiNong (惠农) 06:55 07:09 23h45m 1398 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K196/K197 15 WuHai (乌海) 07:46 07:55 24h36m 1446 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K196/K197 16 LinHe (临河) 09:29 09:35 26h19m 1589 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K196/K197 17 WuLaTeQianQi (乌拉特前旗) 10:41 10:43 27h31m 1703 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K196/K197 18 BaoTou (包头) 11:52 12:00 28h42m 1741 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K196/K197 19 BaoTouDong (包头东) 12:15 12:19 29h5m 1757 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K196/K197 20 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 13:55 14:03 30h45m 1906 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K196/K197 21 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 14:15 Final arrival 31h5m 1914 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88