Train K225/K228 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K225/K228 Travel Time 38h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-广州(3day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 21:36 Dep. Time 12:04 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$114
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$119
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K225/K228 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 21:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K225/K228 2 DingXi (定西) 22:52 22:55 1h16m 118 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K225/K228 3 LongXi (陇西) 23:48 23:51 2h12m 202 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K225/K228 4 WuShan (武山) 00:16 00:19 2h40m 241 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K225/K228 5 GanGu (甘谷) 00:51 00:53 3h15m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K225/K228 6 TianShui (天水) 02:07 02:11 4h31m 348 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K225/K228 7 BaoJi (宝鸡) 04:49 04:55 7h13m 503 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K225/K228 8 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 05:25 05:28 7h49m 546 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K225/K228 9 XianYang (咸阳) 06:32 06:35 8h56m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K225/K228 10 XiAn (西安) 07:12 07:20 9h36m 676 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K225/K228 11 WeiNan (渭南) 07:59 08:03 10h23m 732 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K225/K228 12 SanMenXia (三门峡) 10:58 11:01 13h22m 941 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K225/K228 13 ShengChi (渑池) 11:52 11:55 14h16m 941 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K225/K228 14 LuoYang (洛阳) 12:49 12:55 15h13m 1063 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K225/K228 15 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:35 14:50 16h59m 1187 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K225/K228 16 ChangGe (长葛) 15:53 15:55 18h17m 1251 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K225/K228 17 XuChang (许昌) 16:12 16:15 18h36m 1273 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K225/K228 18 LinYing (临颍) 16:34 16:36 18h58m 1299 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K225/K228 19 LeiHe (漯河) 17:02 17:18 19h26m 1327 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K225/K228 20 XiPing (西平) 17:35 17:41 19h59m 1349 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K225/K228 21 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 18:08 18:12 20h32m 1393 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K225/K228 22 QueShan (确山) 18:28 18:31 20h52m 1413 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K225/K228 23 XiaoGan (孝感) 21:10 21:13 23h34m 1633 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K225/K228 24 WuChang (武昌) 22:38 23:02 25h2m 1723 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K225/K228 25 YueYang (岳阳) 01:57 02:03 28h21m 1938 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K225/K228 26 ChangSha (长沙) 03:30 03:40 29h54m 2085 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K225/K228 27 HengYang (衡阳) 05:41 05:47 32h5m 2271 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K225/K228 28 ChenZhou (郴州) 07:28 07:34 33h52m 2418 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
K225/K228 29 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 09:13 09:19 35h37m 2571 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K225/K228 30 YingDe (英德) 10:13 10:22 36h37m 2654 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K225/K228 31 GuangZhou (广州) 12:04 Final arrival 38h28m 2792 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119