Train K225/K228 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K225/K228 Travel Time 38h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-广州(0day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2792Km
Arr. Time 21:36 Dep. Time 11:58 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$109
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$114
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491US$69
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K225/K228 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 21:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K225/K228 2 DingXi (定西) 22:52 22:55 1h16m 118 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K225/K228 3 LongXi (陇西) 23:48 23:51 2h12m 202 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K225/K228 4 WuShan (武山) 00:16 00:18 2h40m 241 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K225/K228 5 GanGu (甘谷) 00:48 00:50 3h12m 281 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K225/K228 6 TianShui (天水) 02:04 02:11 4h28m 348 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K225/K228 7 BaoJi (宝鸡) 04:49 04:55 7h13m 503 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K225/K228 8 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 05:25 05:28 7h49m 546 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K225/K228 9 XianYang (咸阳) 06:32 06:35 8h56m 653 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K225/K228 10 XiAn (西安) 07:12 07:20 9h36m 676 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K225/K228 11 WeiNan (渭南) 07:59 08:03 10h23m 732 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K225/K228 12 LingBao (灵宝) 10:11 10:14 12h35m 888 US$16US$28/29/30US$0/0
K225/K228 13 SanMenXia (三门峡) 10:56 10:59 13h20m 941 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K225/K228 14 ShengChi (渑池) 11:51 11:53 14h15m 941 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K225/K228 15 XinAnXian (新安县) 12:23 12:26 14h47m 1035 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K225/K228 16 LuoYang (洛阳) 12:50 12:55 15h14m 1063 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K225/K228 17 GongYi (巩义) 13:32 13:35 15h56m 1117 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K225/K228 18 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:35 14:50 16h59m 1187 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K225/K228 19 ChangGe (长葛) 15:53 15:55 18h17m 1251 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K225/K228 20 XuChang (许昌) 16:12 16:15 18h36m 1273 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K225/K228 21 LinYing (临颍) 16:34 16:36 18h58m 1299 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K225/K228 22 LeiHe (漯河) 17:02 17:18 19h26m 1327 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K225/K228 23 XiPing (西平) 17:35 17:41 19h59m 1349 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K225/K228 24 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 18:08 18:12 20h32m 1393 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K225/K228 25 QueShan (确山) 18:28 18:31 20h52m 1413 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K225/K228 26 XinYang (信阳) 19:18 19:23 21h42m 1489 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K225/K228 27 YueYang (岳阳) 01:56 02:04 28h20m 1938 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K225/K228 28 ChangSha (长沙) 03:31 03:39 29h55m 2085 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K225/K228 29 HengYang (衡阳) 05:37 05:43 32h1m 2271 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K225/K228 30 ChenZhou (郴州) 07:23 07:28 33h47m 2418 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K225/K228 31 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 09:06 09:12 35h30m 2571 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K225/K228 32 YingDe (英德) 10:05 10:14 36h29m 2654 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K225/K228 33 GuangZhou (广州) 11:58 Final arrival 38h22m 2792 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114