Train K226/K227 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K226/K227 Travel Time 36h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-兰州(3day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 兰州 Train Types Fast train Distance 2792Km
Arr. Time 20:20 Dep. Time 08:44 Date of last update version 2017-9-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY870.5/US$128
Lower bunk CNY910.5/US$134
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K226/K227 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 20:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K226/K227 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 22:39 22:45 2h19m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K226/K227 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 00:24 00:30 4h4m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
K226/K227 4 HengYang (衡阳) 02:15 02:22 5h55m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K226/K227 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 03:47 03:58 7h27m 655 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K226/K227 6 ChangSha (长沙) 04:37 04:55 8h17m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K226/K227 7 YueYang (岳阳) 06:20 06:26 10h0m 854 US$16US$29/29/31US$52/55
K226/K227 8 ChiBi (赤壁) 07:49 07:59 11h29m 951 US$18US$32/33/34US$58/61
K226/K227 9 XianNing (咸宁) 08:26 08:28 12h6m 989 US$19US$33/34/35US$59/62
K226/K227 10 WuChang (武昌) 09:24 09:42 13h4m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$63/65
K226/K227 11 XiaoGan (孝感) 10:45 10:48 14h25m 1159 US$22US$37/39/40US$67/70
K226/K227 12 GuangShui (广水) 11:39 11:52 15h19m 1238 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K226/K227 13 XinYang (信阳) 12:38 12:41 16h18m 1303 US$24US$41/43/44US$74/77
K226/K227 14 QueShan (确山) 13:31 13:34 17h11m 1379 US$25US$42/44/45US$77/81
K226/K227 15 SuiPing (遂平) 13:58 14:01 17h38m 1417 US$26US$44/45/47US$78/82
K226/K227 16 LeiHe (漯河) 14:37 14:40 18h17m 1465 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K226/K227 17 XuChang (许昌) 15:23 15:25 19h3m 1519 US$27US$46/47/49US$83/86
K226/K227 18 ZhengZhou (郑州) 16:41 16:53 20h21m 1605 US$28US$48/50/52US$84/88
K226/K227 19 LuoYang (洛阳) 18:32 18:36 22h12m 1729 US$30US$50/52/54US$91/95
K226/K227 20 SanMenXia (三门峡) 20:24 20:28 24h4m 1851 US$31US$53/55/57US$94/98
K226/K227 21 WeiNan (渭南) 23:05 23:08 26h45m 2060 US$34US$57/59/61US$102/107
K226/K227 22 XiAn (西安) 00:05 00:20 27h45m 2116 US$35US$59/61/63US$104/109
K226/K227 23 XianYang (咸阳) 00:38 00:40 28h18m 2139 US$35US$59/61/63US$104/109
K226/K227 24 BaoJi (宝鸡) 02:19 02:33 29h59m 2289 US$37US$63/65/67US$110/115
K226/K227 25 TianShui (天水) 04:17 04:26 31h57m 2444 US$39US$66/68/70US$115/120
K226/K227 26 GanGu (甘谷) 05:08 05:13 32h48m 2511 US$39US$67/69/72US$118/124
K226/K227 27 LongXi (陇西) 06:02 06:05 33h42m 2590 US$40US$68/71/73US$121/127
K226/K227 28 DingXi (定西) 07:01 07:03 34h41m 2674 US$41US$69/72/74US$123/129
K226/K227 29 LanZhou (兰州) 08:44 Final arrival 36h24m 2792 US$43US$72/75/77US$128/134