Train K228/K225 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K228/K225 Travel Time 38h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-广州(3day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 21:36 Dep. Time 12:04 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$114
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$119
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K228/K225 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 21:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 2 DingXi (定西) 22:52 22:55 1h16m 118 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 3 LongXi (陇西) 23:48 23:51 2h12m 202 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 4 WuShan (武山) 00:16 00:19 2h40m 241 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 5 GanGu (甘谷) 00:51 00:53 3h15m 281 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 6 TianShui (天水) 02:07 02:11 4h31m 348 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 7 BaoJi (宝鸡) 04:49 04:55 7h13m 503 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 8 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 05:25 05:28 7h49m 546 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 9 XianYang (咸阳) 06:32 06:35 8h56m 653 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 10 XiAn (西安) 07:12 07:20 9h36m 676 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 11 WeiNan (渭南) 07:59 08:03 10h23m 732 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 12 TongGuan (潼关) 09:15 09:19 11h39m 811 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 13 SanMenXia (三门峡) 11:00 11:03 13h24m 941 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 14 ShengChi (渑池) 11:54 11:57 14h18m 994 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 15 LuoYang (洛阳) 12:51 12:55 15h15m 1063 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 16 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:35 14:50 16h59m 1187 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 17 ChangGe (长葛) 15:53 15:55 18h17m 1251 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 18 XuChang (许昌) 16:12 16:15 18h36m 1273 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 19 LinYing (临颍) 16:34 16:36 18h58m 1299 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 20 LeiHe (漯河) 17:02 17:18 19h26m 1327 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 21 XiPing (西平) 17:35 17:49 19h59m 1349 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 22 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 18:16 18:19 20h40m 1393 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 23 XinYang (信阳) 19:18 19:23 21h42m 1489 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 24 XiaoGan (孝感) 21:10 21:30 23h34m 1633 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 25 WuChang (武昌) 22:33 23:03 24h57m 1723 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 26 YueYang (岳阳) 01:57 02:03 28h21m 1938 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 27 ChangSha (长沙) 03:30 03:40 29h54m 2085 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 28 HengYang (衡阳) 05:41 05:47 32h5m 2271 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 29 ChenZhou (郴州) 07:28 07:34 33h52m 2418 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 30 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 09:13 09:19 35h37m 2571 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 31 YingDe (英德) 10:13 10:22 36h37m 2654 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K228/K225 32 GuangZhou (广州) 12:04 Final arrival 38h28m 2792 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0