Train K229/K232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K229/K232 Travel Time 40h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-厦门(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 厦门 Train Types Fast train Distance 2436Km
Arr. Time 16:52 Dep. Time 08:58 Date of last update version 2017-11-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K229/K232 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 16:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 2 QuJing (曲靖) 18:47 18:53 1h55m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K229/K232 3 FuYuan (富源) 20:08 20:11 3h16m 232 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 4 HongGuo (红果) 20:38 20:46 3h46m 261 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 5 WeiShe (威舍) 21:55 22:05 5h3m 329 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 6 XingYi (兴义) 22:44 22:49 5h52m 365 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K229/K232 7 BaiSe (百色) 04:18 04:23 11h26m 615 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 8 NanNing (南宁) 06:52 07:12 14h0m 849 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 9 GuiGang (贵港) 09:20 09:26 16h28m 1023 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 10 YuLin (玉林) 10:34 10:46 17h42m 1112 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 11 HeChun (河唇) 12:11 12:15 19h19m 1226 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 12 HuaZhou (化州) 12:54 12:57 20h2m 1266 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 13 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 13:28 13:34 20h36m 1287 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 14 MaoMing (茂名) 13:47 14:02 20h55m 1297 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 15 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 17:35 17:41 24h43m 1549 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 16 FoShan (佛山) 19:30 19:38 26h38m 1636 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 17 GuangZhou (广州) 20:18 20:41 27h26m 1658 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 18 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:52 21:57 29h0m 1752 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 19 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:40 22:43 29h48m 1806 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 20 HeYuan (河源) 23:36 23:39 30h44m 1886 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 21 LongChuan (龙川) 00:43 00:59 31h51m 1961 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 22 MeiZhou (梅州) 03:08 03:14 34h16m 2092 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 23 YongDing (永定) 05:05 05:11 36h13m 2209 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 24 LongYan (龙岩) 06:14 06:33 37h22m 2267 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 25 ZhangZhou (漳州) 08:10 08:13 39h18m 2370 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 26 XiaMen (厦门) 08:58 Final arrival 40h6m 2436 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0