Train K229/K232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K229/K232 Travel Time 40h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-厦门(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 厦门 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2436Km
Arr. Time 16:52 Dep. Time 08:55 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K229/K232 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 16:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 2 QuJing (曲靖) 18:47 18:53 1h55m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K229/K232 3 FuYuan (富源) 20:09 20:11 3h17m 232 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K229/K232 4 HongGuo (红果) 20:38 20:46 3h46m 261 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K229/K232 5 WeiShe (威舍) 21:55 22:05 5h3m 329 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/37
K229/K232 6 XingYi (兴义) 22:40 22:46 5h48m 365 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K229/K232 7 BaiSe (百色) 04:12 04:23 11h20m 615 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K229/K232 8 NanNing (南宁) 06:52 07:12 14h0m 849 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K229/K232 9 GuiGang (贵港) 09:17 09:21 16h25m 1023 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K229/K232 10 YuLin (玉林) 10:29 10:45 17h37m 1112 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K229/K232 11 HuaZhou (化州) 12:46 12:50 19h54m 1266 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 12 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 13:22 13:42 20h30m 1287 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 13 MaoMing (茂名) 13:55 14:01 21h3m 1297 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 14 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 17:33 17:39 24h41m 1549 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K229/K232 15 FoShan (佛山) 19:28 19:36 26h36m 1636 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K229/K232 16 GuangZhou (广州) 20:11 20:31 27h19m 1658 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K229/K232 17 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:55 21:59 29h3m 1752 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K229/K232 18 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:42 22:46 29h50m 1806 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K229/K232 19 HeYuan (河源) 23:39 23:42 30h47m 1886 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K229/K232 20 LongChuan (龙川) 00:39 00:59 31h47m 1961 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K229/K232 21 MeiZhou (梅州) 03:08 03:14 34h16m 2092 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K229/K232 22 YongDing (永定) 05:05 05:11 36h13m 2209 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K229/K232 23 ZhangZhou (漳州) 08:10 08:13 39h18m 2370 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K229/K232 24 XiaMen (厦门) 08:55 Final arrival 40h3m 2436 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108