Train K229/K232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K229/K232 Travel Time 40h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-厦门北(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2412Km
Arr. Time 16:52 Dep. Time 09:01 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K229/K232 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 16:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 2 QuJing (曲靖) 18:47 18:53 1h55m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K229/K232 3 FuYuan (富源) 20:09 20:11 3h17m 232 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K229/K232 4 HongGuo (红果) 20:38 20:46 3h46m 261 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K229/K232 5 WeiShe (威舍) 21:55 22:05 5h3m 329 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/37
K229/K232 6 XingYi (兴义) 22:40 22:46 5h48m 365 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K229/K232 7 BaiSe (百色) 04:10 04:23 11h18m 615 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K229/K232 8 NanNing (南宁) 06:39 07:05 13h47m 849 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K229/K232 9 GuiGang (贵港) 09:13 09:18 16h21m 1023 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K229/K232 10 YuLin (玉林) 10:28 10:40 17h36m 1112 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K229/K232 11 HeChun (河唇) 12:05 12:08 19h13m 1226 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 12 HuaZhou (化州) 12:47 12:50 19h55m 1266 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 13 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 13:22 13:42 20h30m 1287 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 14 MaoMing (茂名) 13:55 14:01 21h3m 1297 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K229/K232 15 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 17:15 17:21 24h23m 1549 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K229/K232 16 FoShan (佛山) 19:21 19:29 26h29m 1636 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K229/K232 17 GuangZhou (广州) 20:09 20:32 27h17m 1658 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K229/K232 18 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:42 21:51 28h50m 1752 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K229/K232 19 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:34 22:39 29h42m 1806 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K229/K232 20 HeYuan (河源) 23:32 23:37 30h40m 1886 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K229/K232 21 LongChuan (龙川) 00:34 00:54 31h42m 1961 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K229/K232 22 MeiZhou (梅州) 03:08 03:14 34h16m 2092 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K229/K232 23 YongDing (永定) 05:05 05:09 36h13m 2209 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K229/K232 24 LongYan (龙岩) 06:12 06:36 37h20m 2267 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K229/K232 25 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 09:01 Final arrival 40h9m 2412 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108