Train K229/K232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K229/K232 Travel Time 40h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-厦门(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 厦门 Train Types Fast train Distance 2436Km
Arr. Time 16:52 Dep. Time 08:58 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K229/K232 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 16:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 2 QuJing (曲靖) 18:47 18:53 1h55m 157 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 3 FuYuan (富源) 20:09 20:11 3h17m 232 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 4 HongGuo (红果) 20:38 20:46 3h46m 261 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 5 WeiShe (威舍) 21:55 22:05 5h3m 329 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 6 XingYi (兴义) 22:40 22:46 5h48m 365 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 7 BaiSe (百色) 04:12 04:23 11h20m 615 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 8 NanNing (南宁) 06:52 07:12 14h0m 849 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 9 GuiGang (贵港) 09:20 09:25 16h28m 1023 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 10 YuLin (玉林) 10:33 10:45 17h41m 1112 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 11 HuaZhou (化州) 12:46 12:50 19h54m 1266 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 12 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 13:22 13:42 20h30m 1287 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 13 MaoMing (茂名) 13:55 14:01 21h3m 1297 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 14 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 17:22 17:38 24h30m 1549 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 15 FoShan (佛山) 19:30 19:38 26h38m 1636 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 16 GuangZhou (广州) 20:18 20:38 27h26m 1658 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 17 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:55 21:59 29h3m 1752 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 18 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:42 22:46 29h50m 1806 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 19 HeYuan (河源) 23:39 23:42 30h47m 1886 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 20 LongChuan (龙川) 00:39 00:59 31h47m 1961 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 21 MeiZhou (梅州) 03:08 03:14 34h16m 2092 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 22 YongDing (永定) 05:05 05:11 36h13m 2209 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 23 LongYan (龙岩) 06:14 06:33 37h22m 2267 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 24 ZhangZhou (漳州) 08:10 08:13 39h18m 2370 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 25 XiaMen (厦门) 08:58 Final arrival 40h6m 2436 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0