Train K229/K232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K229/K232 Travel Time 40h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-厦门北(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2412Km
Arr. Time 16:52 Dep. Time 09:01 Date of last update version 2020-1-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$99
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$104
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$63
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K229/K232 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 16:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K229/K232 2 QuJing (曲靖) 18:42 18:47 1h50m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K229/K232 3 FuYuan (富源) 20:09 20:11 3h17m 232 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K229/K232 4 HongGuo (红果) 20:38 20:46 3h46m 261 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K229/K232 5 WeiShe (威舍) 21:55 22:05 5h3m 329 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K229/K232 6 XingYi (兴义) 22:40 22:46 5h48m 365 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K229/K232 7 BaiSe (百色) 04:10 04:21 11h18m 615 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K229/K232 8 NanNing (南宁) 06:37 07:00 13h45m 849 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K229/K232 9 LiTang (黎塘) 08:27 08:31 15h35m 958 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K229/K232 10 GuiGang (贵港) 09:13 09:18 16h21m 1023 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K229/K232 11 YuLin (玉林) 10:28 10:39 17h36m 1112 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K229/K232 12 HeChun (河唇) 12:04 12:07 19h12m 1226 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K229/K232 13 HuaZhou (化州) 12:46 12:50 19h54m 1266 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K229/K232 14 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 13:22 13:42 20h30m 1287 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K229/K232 15 MaoMing (茂名) 13:55 14:01 21h3m 1297 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K229/K232 16 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 17:13 17:19 24h21m 1549 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K229/K232 17 FoShan (佛山) 18:55 19:03 26h3m 1636 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K229/K232 18 GuangZhou (广州) 19:49 20:14 26h57m 1658 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K229/K232 19 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:45 21:52 28h53m 1752 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K229/K232 20 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:35 22:40 29h43m 1806 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K229/K232 21 HeYuan (河源) 23:30 23:37 30h38m 1886 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K229/K232 22 LongChuan (龙川) 00:31 00:53 31h39m 1961 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K229/K232 23 MeiZhou (梅州) 03:03 03:14 34h11m 2092 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K229/K232 24 YongDing (永定) 05:05 05:09 36h13m 2209 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K229/K232 25 LongYan (龙岩) 06:12 06:36 37h20m 2267 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K229/K232 26 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 09:01 Final arrival 40h9m 2412 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104