Train K230/K231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K230/K231 Travel Time 40h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-昆明(3day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 昆明 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2412Km
Arr. Time 17:26 Dep. Time 10:07 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$99
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$104
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$63
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K230/K231 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 17:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 2 ZhangZhou (漳州) 17:57 18:08 31m 42 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K230/K231 3 LongYan (龙岩) 19:27 19:59 2h1m 156 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K230/K231 4 YongDing (永定) 20:57 21:06 3h31m 214 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K230/K231 5 MeiZhou (梅州) 22:47 22:53 5h21m 331 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K230/K231 6 LongChuan (龙川) 00:30 00:45 7h4m 462 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K230/K231 7 HeYuan (河源) 01:39 01:44 8h13m 537 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K230/K231 8 HuiZhou (惠州) 02:35 02:43 9h9m 617 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K230/K231 9 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 03:27 03:35 10h1m 671 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K230/K231 10 GuangZhou (广州) 05:10 05:30 11h44m 765 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K230/K231 11 FoShan (佛山) 06:02 06:08 12h36m 787 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K230/K231 12 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 07:24 07:30 13h58m 874 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K230/K231 13 MaoMing (茂名) 11:41 12:06 18h15m 1126 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K230/K231 14 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 12:19 12:54 18h53m 1136 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K230/K231 15 HuaZhou (化州) 13:16 13:19 19h50m 1157 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K230/K231 16 LuChuan (陆川) 14:48 14:51 21h22m 1275 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 17 YuLin (玉林) 15:24 15:34 21h58m 1311 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K230/K231 18 GuiGang (贵港) 16:35 16:39 23h9m 1400 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K230/K231 19 NanNing (南宁) 19:30 19:55 26h4m 1574 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K230/K231 20 BaiSe (百色) 22:34 22:48 29h8m 1797 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K230/K231 21 XingYi (兴义) 03:05 03:09 33h39m 2047 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K230/K231 22 WeiShe (威舍) 04:07 04:20 34h41m 2083 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K230/K231 23 HongGuo (红果) 05:56 06:05 36h30m 2151 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K230/K231 24 FuYuan (富源) 06:32 06:37 37h6m 2180 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K230/K231 25 QuJing (曲靖) 07:49 07:54 38h23m 2255 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K230/K231 26 KunMing (昆明) 10:07 Final arrival 40h41m 2412 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104