Train K230/K231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K230/K231 Travel Time 42h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门-昆明(3day)
Arrival 厦门 Departure 昆明 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2436Km
Arr. Time 16:07 Dep. Time 10:07 Date of last update version 2019-3-9
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K230/K231 1 XiaMen (厦门) Departure Station 16:07 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 2 ZhangZhou (漳州) 17:00 17:08 53m 55 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K230/K231 3 LongYan (龙岩) 19:09 19:58 3h2m 169 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K230/K231 4 YongDing (永定) 20:56 21:06 4h49m 227 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K230/K231 5 MeiZhou (梅州) 22:47 22:53 6h40m 344 US$9US$16/17/18US$25/26
K230/K231 6 LongChuan (龙川) 00:30 00:45 8h23m 475 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K230/K231 7 HeYuan (河源) 01:41 01:44 9h34m 550 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/38
K230/K231 8 HuiZhou (惠州) 02:38 02:44 10h31m 630 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K230/K231 9 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 03:29 03:53 11h22m 684 US$16US$28/29/30US$42/44
K230/K231 10 GuangZhou (广州) 05:10 05:32 13h3m 778 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K230/K231 11 FoShan (佛山) 06:05 06:11 13h58m 800 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K230/K231 12 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 07:30 07:36 15h23m 887 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K230/K231 13 MaoMing (茂名) 11:50 12:15 19h43m 1139 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K230/K231 14 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 12:28 12:54 20h21m 1149 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K230/K231 15 YuLin (玉林) 15:09 15:20 23h2m 1324 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K230/K231 16 GuiGang (贵港) 16:21 16:26 24h14m 1413 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K230/K231 17 NanNing (南宁) 19:10 19:45 27h3m 1587 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K230/K231 18 XingYi (兴义) 03:41 03:50 35h34m 2071 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K230/K231 19 WeiShe (威舍) 04:31 04:39 36h24m 2107 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K230/K231 20 HongGuo (红果) 05:56 06:05 37h49m 2175 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K230/K231 21 FuYuan (富源) 06:32 06:37 38h25m 2204 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K230/K231 22 QuJing (曲靖) 07:49 07:54 39h42m 2279 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K230/K231 23 KunMing (昆明) 10:07 Final arrival 42h0m 2436 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108