Train K230/K231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K230/K231 Travel Time 40h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-昆明(3day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 昆明 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2412Km
Arr. Time 17:26 Dep. Time 10:07 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K230/K231 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 17:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 2 ZhangZhou (漳州) 17:57 18:08 31m 42 US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K230/K231 3 LongYan (龙岩) 19:27 19:59 2h1m 156 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 4 YongDing (永定) 20:57 21:06 3h31m 214 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 5 MeiZhou (梅州) 22:47 22:53 5h21m 331 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 6 LongChuan (龙川) 00:30 00:45 7h4m 462 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 7 HeYuan (河源) 01:41 01:44 8h15m 537 US$13US$24/25/25US$0/0
K230/K231 8 HuiZhou (惠州) 02:38 02:44 9h12m 617 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 9 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 03:29 03:53 10h3m 671 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 10 GuangZhou (广州) 05:10 05:32 11h44m 765 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K230/K231 11 FoShan (佛山) 06:04 06:10 12h38m 787 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 12 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 07:29 07:35 14h3m 874 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 13 MaoMing (茂名) 11:46 12:07 18h20m 1126 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 14 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 12:20 12:54 18h54m 1136 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 15 HuaZhou (化州) 13:16 13:19 19h50m 1157 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 16 YuLin (玉林) 15:24 15:34 21h58m 1311 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 17 GuiGang (贵港) 16:35 16:39 23h9m 1400 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 18 NanNing (南宁) 19:30 19:55 26h4m 1574 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 19 BaiSe (百色) 22:22 22:48 28h56m 1797 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 20 XingYi (兴义) 03:05 03:09 33h39m 2047 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 21 WeiShe (威舍) 04:07 04:20 34h41m 2083 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 22 HongGuo (红果) 05:56 06:05 36h30m 2151 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 23 FuYuan (富源) 06:32 06:37 37h6m 2180 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 24 QuJing (曲靖) 07:49 07:54 38h23m 2255 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K230/K231 25 KunMing (昆明) 10:07 Final arrival 40h41m 2412 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0