Train K237/K240 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K237/K240 Travel Time 38h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-深圳西(3day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 深圳西 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 23:15 Dep. Time 13:40 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY791.5/US$116
Lower bunk CNY825.5/US$121
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY441.5US$65
Middle bunk CNY456.5/US$67
Lower bunk CNY473.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY260.5/US$38
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K237/K240 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 23:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 2 YuCi (榆次) 23:36 23:41 21m 27 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K237/K240 3 PingYao (平遥) 00:33 00:36 1h18m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/14
K237/K240 4 JieXiu (介休) 01:01 01:05 1h46m 139 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K237/K240 5 HuoZhou (霍州) 02:03 02:05 2h48m 209 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K237/K240 6 LinFen (临汾) 03:01 03:17 3h46m 274 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K237/K240 7 HouMa (侯马) 04:05 04:10 4h50m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K237/K240 8 YunCheng (运城) 05:17 05:23 6h2m 412 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K237/K240 9 YongJi (永济) 06:07 06:10 6h52m 468 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K237/K240 10 FengLingDu (风陵渡) 06:46 06:48 7h31m 505 US$10US$18/18/19US$27/28
K237/K240 11 HuaShan (华山) 07:22 07:40 8h7m 528 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K237/K240 12 SanMenXia (三门峡) 09:29 09:33 10h14m 670 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K237/K240 13 ShengChi (渑池) 10:21 10:24 11h6m 723 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 14 LuoYang (洛阳) 11:21 11:37 12h6m 792 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K237/K240 15 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 13:29 13:33 14h14m 926 US$16US$29/30/30US$44/46
K237/K240 16 PingDingShan (平顶山) 14:13 14:17 14h58m 955 US$17US$30/31/32US$46/48
K237/K240 17 LeiHe (漯河) 15:35 16:05 16h20m 1033 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/51
K237/K240 18 QueShan (确山) 17:12 17:14 17h57m 1119 US$19US$33/34/36US$52/54
K237/K240 19 XinYang (信阳) 18:05 18:10 18h50m 1195 US$20US$35/36/37US$55/57
K237/K240 20 GuangShui (广水) 18:57 19:00 19h42m 1260 US$22US$37/38/40US$58/60
K237/K240 21 XiaoGan (孝感) 20:05 20:16 20h50m 1339 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 22 WuChang (武昌) 21:19 21:36 22h4m 1429 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K237/K240 23 XianNing (咸宁) 22:36 22:46 23h21m 1509 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 24 ChiBi (赤壁) 23:19 23:28 24h4m 1547 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 25 ChangSha (长沙) 01:58 02:14 26h43m 1791 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K237/K240 26 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:53 02:57 27h38m 1843 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K237/K240 27 HengYang (衡阳) 04:41 04:44 29h26m 1977 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K237/K240 28 ChenZhou (郴州) 06:25 06:28 31h10m 2124 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K237/K240 29 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 08:07 08:20 32h52m 2277 US$34US$59/61/63US$96/100
K237/K240 30 GuangZhou (广州) 11:01 11:17 35h46m 2498 US$39US$67/69/72US$116/122
K237/K240 31 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) 13:40 Final arrival 38h25m 2660 US$38US$65/67/70US$116/121