Train K237/K240 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K237/K240 Travel Time 38h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-深圳西(3day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 深圳西 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 23:15 Dep. Time 13:30 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$124
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K237/K240 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 23:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 2 YuCi (榆次) 23:36 23:41 21m 27 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K237/K240 3 PingYao (平遥) 00:33 00:36 1h18m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/14
K237/K240 4 JieXiu (介休) 01:01 01:05 1h46m 139 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K237/K240 5 HuoZhou (霍州) 02:03 02:05 2h48m 209 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K237/K240 6 LinFen (临汾) 03:01 03:17 3h46m 274 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K237/K240 7 HouMa (侯马) 04:05 04:10 4h50m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K237/K240 8 YunCheng (运城) 05:17 05:23 6h2m 412 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K237/K240 9 YongJi (永济) 06:07 06:10 6h52m 468 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K237/K240 10 FengLingDu (风陵渡) 06:46 06:48 7h31m 505 US$10US$18/18/19US$27/28
K237/K240 11 HuaShan (华山) 07:22 07:40 8h7m 528 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K237/K240 12 SanMenXia (三门峡) 09:26 09:29 10h11m 670 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K237/K240 13 ShengChi (渑池) 10:17 10:20 11h2m 723 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K237/K240 14 YiMa (义马) 10:32 10:35 11h17m 737 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K237/K240 15 LuoYang (洛阳) 11:18 11:37 12h3m 792 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K237/K240 16 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 13:29 13:33 14h14m 926 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K237/K240 17 PingDingShan (平顶山) 14:13 14:17 14h58m 955 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K237/K240 18 LeiHe (漯河) 15:38 15:44 16h23m 1033 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K237/K240 19 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:23 16:26 17h8m 1099 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K237/K240 20 QueShan (确山) 16:42 16:45 17h27m 1119 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K237/K240 21 XinYang (信阳) 17:32 17:48 18h17m 1195 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K237/K240 22 GuangShui (广水) 18:35 18:38 19h20m 1260 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K237/K240 23 XiaoGan (孝感) 19:29 19:32 20h14m 1339 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K237/K240 24 WuChang (武昌) 20:35 21:05 21h20m 1429 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K237/K240 25 XianNing (咸宁) 21:52 21:58 22h37m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K237/K240 26 ChiBi (赤壁) 22:31 22:35 23h16m 1547 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K237/K240 27 ChangSha (长沙) 01:39 01:57 26h24m 1791 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K237/K240 28 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:36 02:41 27h21m 1843 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K237/K240 29 HengYang (衡阳) 04:06 04:11 28h51m 1977 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K237/K240 30 ChenZhou (郴州) 05:52 05:56 30h37m 2124 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K237/K240 31 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 07:52 07:58 32h37m 2277 US$37US$63/65/67US$103/108
K237/K240 32 GuangZhou (广州) 10:36 10:56 35h21m 2498 US$39US$67/69/72US$116/122
K237/K240 33 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) 13:30 Final arrival 38h15m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$124/130