Train K237/K240 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K237/K240 Travel Time 38h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-深圳西(3day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 深圳西 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 23:15 Dep. Time 13:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$119
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$124
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$71
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K237/K240 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 23:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 2 YuCi (榆次) 23:36 23:41 21m 27 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K237/K240 3 PingYao (平遥) 00:33 00:36 1h18m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K237/K240 4 JieXiu (介休) 01:01 01:05 1h46m 139 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K237/K240 5 HuoZhou (霍州) 02:03 02:05 2h48m 209 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K237/K240 6 LinFen (临汾) 03:01 03:17 3h46m 274 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K237/K240 7 HouMa (侯马) 04:05 04:10 4h50m 334 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K237/K240 8 YunCheng (运城) 05:17 05:23 6h2m 412 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K237/K240 9 YongJi (永济) 06:07 06:10 6h52m 468 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K237/K240 10 FengLingDu (风陵渡) 06:46 06:48 7h31m 505 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
K237/K240 11 HuaShan (华山) 07:22 07:40 8h7m 528 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K237/K240 12 SanMenXia (三门峡) 09:26 09:29 10h11m 670 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K237/K240 13 ShengChi (渑池) 10:17 10:20 11h2m 723 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K237/K240 14 YiMa (义马) 10:32 10:35 11h17m 737 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K237/K240 15 LuoYang (洛阳) 11:18 11:37 12h3m 792 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K237/K240 16 BaoFeng (宝丰) 13:29 13:33 14h14m 1179 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K237/K240 17 PingDingShan (平顶山) 14:13 14:17 14h58m 955 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K237/K240 18 LeiHe (漯河) 15:38 15:44 16h23m 1033 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K237/K240 19 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:23 16:26 17h8m 1099 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K237/K240 20 QueShan (确山) 16:42 16:45 17h27m 1119 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K237/K240 21 XinYang (信阳) 17:32 17:48 18h17m 1195 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K237/K240 22 ChangSha (长沙) 01:36 01:57 26h21m 1791 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K237/K240 23 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:34 02:40 27h19m 1843 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K237/K240 24 HengYang (衡阳) 04:03 04:07 28h48m 1977 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K237/K240 25 ChenZhou (郴州) 05:47 05:51 30h32m 2124 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K237/K240 26 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 07:46 07:52 32h31m 2277 US$35US$60/62/64US$99/103
K237/K240 27 GuangZhou (广州) 10:23 10:43 35h8m 2498 US$38US$64/67/69US$111/117
K237/K240 28 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) 13:15 Final arrival 38h0m 2660 US$39US$66/69/71US$119/124