Train K237/K240 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K237/K240 Travel Time 42h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-深圳西(3day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 深圳西 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 18:25 Dep. Time 13:18 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$124
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K237/K240 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 18:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 2 YuCi (榆次) 18:46 18:51 21m 27 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K237/K240 3 TaiGu (太谷) 19:18 19:21 53m 63 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K237/K240 4 QiXian (祁县) 19:38 19:41 1h13m 86 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K237/K240 5 PingYao (平遥) 19:57 20:02 1h32m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/14
K237/K240 6 JieXiu (介休) 20:27 20:32 2h2m 139 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K237/K240 7 LingShi (灵石) 20:58 21:01 2h33m 166 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K237/K240 8 HuoZhou (霍州) 21:37 21:40 3h12m 209 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K237/K240 9 HongDong (洪洞) 22:17 22:20 3h52m 251 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K237/K240 10 LinFen (临汾) 22:43 22:53 4h18m 274 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K237/K240 11 HouMa (侯马) 23:41 23:47 5h16m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K237/K240 12 JiShan (稷山) 00:16 00:18 5h51m 370 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K237/K240 13 HeJin (河津) 00:40 00:42 6h15m 396 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K237/K240 14 HanCheng (韩城) 01:32 01:47 7h7m 439 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K237/K240 15 XiAn (西安) 05:44 06:05 11h19m 658 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K237/K240 16 WeiNan (渭南) 06:44 06:46 12h19m 714 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 17 SanMenXia (三门峡) 09:26 09:29 15h1m 670 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K237/K240 18 ShengChi (渑池) 10:17 10:20 15h52m 723 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K237/K240 19 YiMa (义马) 10:32 10:35 16h7m 737 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K237/K240 20 LuoYang (洛阳) 11:18 11:37 16h53m 792 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K237/K240 21 BaoFeng (宝丰) 13:29 13:33 19h4m 1179 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K237/K240 22 PingDingShan (平顶山) 14:13 14:17 19h48m 955 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K237/K240 23 LeiHe (漯河) 15:38 15:44 21h13m 1033 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K237/K240 24 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:23 16:26 21h58m 1099 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K237/K240 25 QueShan (确山) 16:42 16:45 22h17m 1119 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K237/K240 26 XinYang (信阳) 17:32 17:48 23h7m 1195 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K237/K240 27 GuangShui (广水) 18:35 18:38 24h10m 1260 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K237/K240 28 XiaoGan (孝感) 19:29 19:32 25h4m 1339 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K237/K240 29 WuChang (武昌) 20:35 21:05 26h10m 1429 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K237/K240 30 XianNing (咸宁) 21:52 22:02 27h27m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K237/K240 31 ChiBi (赤壁) 22:35 22:40 28h10m 1547 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K237/K240 32 ChangSha (长沙) 01:39 01:57 31h14m 1791 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K237/K240 33 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:36 02:40 32h11m 1843 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K237/K240 34 HengYang (衡阳) 04:05 04:11 33h40m 1977 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K237/K240 35 ChenZhou (郴州) 05:52 05:56 35h27m 2124 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K237/K240 36 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 07:51 07:57 37h26m 2277 US$37US$63/65/67US$103/108
K237/K240 37 GuangZhou (广州) 10:36 10:56 40h11m 2498 US$39US$67/69/72US$116/122
K237/K240 38 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) 13:18 Final arrival 42h53m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$124/130