Train K238/K239 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K238/K239 Travel Time 43h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳西-太原(3day)
Arrival 深圳西 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 15:21 Dep. Time 10:50 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$124
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K238/K239 1 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) Departure Station 15:21 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 2 DongGuan (东莞) 16:36 16:44 1h15m 273 US$8US$23/24/25US$35/37
K238/K239 3 GuangZhou (广州) 17:36 17:58 2h15m 344 US$11US$25/27/28US$39/41
K238/K239 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:22 20:38 5h1m 565 US$16US$35/37/38US$54/57
K238/K239 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:17 22:23 6h56m 718 US$17US$34/36/38US$53/56
K238/K239 6 HengYang (衡阳) 00:30 00:40 9h9m 865 US$21US$39/41/43US$61/64
K238/K239 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:20 02:29 10h59m 999 US$23US$43/45/47US$66/70
K238/K239 8 ChangSha (长沙) 03:08 03:26 11h47m 1051 US$24US$45/47/49US$69/73
K238/K239 9 YueYang (岳阳) 04:50 04:56 13h29m 1198 US$19US$33/34/35US$61/63
K238/K239 10 ChiBi (赤壁) 07:02 07:04 15h41m 1113 US$21US$36/37/38US$65/68
K238/K239 11 WuChang (武昌) 08:51 09:19 17h30m 1413 US$22US$38/40/41US$70/73
K238/K239 12 GuangShui (广水) 11:06 11:11 19h45m 1400 US$25US$42/44/45US$78/81
K238/K239 13 XinYang (信阳) 12:00 12:04 20h39m 1647 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/85
K238/K239 14 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 13:04 13:14 21h43m 1743 US$28US$47/49/51US$84/88
K238/K239 15 LeiHe (漯河) 14:05 14:15 22h44m 1809 US$28US$48/50/52US$87/90
K238/K239 16 PingDingShan (平顶山) 16:03 16:14 24h42m 1887 US$29US$50/51/53US$90/94
K238/K239 17 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 16:50 16:55 25h29m 1916 US$30US$50/52/54US$90/94
K238/K239 18 LuoYang (洛阳) 18:46 19:04 27h25m 2050 US$31US$53/55/57US$97/101
K238/K239 19 ShengChi (渑池) 19:57 20:00 28h36m 2119 US$32US$54/56/58US$100/104
K238/K239 20 SanMenXia (三门峡) 20:51 20:54 29h30m 2172 US$33US$56/58/60US$101/107
K238/K239 21 HuaShan (华山) 22:38 22:40 31h17m 2314 US$35US$59/61/63US$106/111
K238/K239 22 WeiNan (渭南) 23:28 23:30 32h7m 2199 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 23 XiAn (西安) 00:17 00:34 32h56m 2255 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 24 HanCheng (韩城) 03:43 03:58 36h22m 2474 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 25 HouMa (侯马) 05:33 05:37 38h12m 2508 US$37US$63/65/67US$112/117
K238/K239 26 LinFen (临汾) 06:25 06:31 39h4m 2568 US$37US$64/66/68US$114/119
K238/K239 27 HongDong (洪洞) 06:49 06:52 39h28m 2662 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 28 HuoZhou (霍州) 07:29 07:32 40h8m 2633 US$39US$66/68/70US$116/121
K238/K239 29 LingShi (灵石) 08:08 08:11 40h47m 2747 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 30 JieXiu (介休) 08:41 08:46 41h20m 2703 US$39US$67/69/72US$121/126
K238/K239 31 PingYao (平遥) 09:07 09:12 41h46m 2805 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 32 QiXian (祁县) 09:27 09:29 42h6m 2827 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 33 TaiGu (太谷) 09:48 09:51 42h27m 2850 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 34 YuCi (榆次) 10:18 10:23 42h57m 2815 US$41US$69/72/74US$122/128
K238/K239 35 TaiYuan (太原) 10:50 Final arrival 43h29m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$124/130