Train K238/K239 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K238/K239 Travel Time 39h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳西-太原(3day)
Arrival 深圳西 Departure 太原 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 06:43 Date of last update version 2017-11-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$124
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$130
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K238/K239 1 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 2 DongGuan (东莞) 17:09 17:12 1h29m 273 US$8US$23/24/25US$35/37
K238/K239 3 GuangZhou (广州) 18:09 18:27 2h29m 344 US$11US$25/27/28US$39/41
K238/K239 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:49 20:55 5h9m 565 US$16US$35/37/38US$54/57
K238/K239 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:34 22:40 6h54m 718 US$17US$34/36/38US$53/56
K238/K239 6 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:20 02:30 10h40m 999 US$23US$43/45/47US$66/70
K238/K239 7 ChangSha (长沙) 03:22 03:40 11h42m 1051 US$24US$45/47/49US$69/73
K238/K239 8 YueYang (岳阳) 05:04 05:08 13h24m 1198 US$19US$33/34/35US$61/63
K238/K239 9 ChiBi (赤壁) 07:02 07:04 15h22m 1113 US$21US$36/37/38US$65/68
K238/K239 10 WuChang (武昌) 08:52 09:17 17h12m 1413 US$22US$38/40/41US$70/73
K238/K239 11 GuangShui (广水) 11:06 11:09 19h26m 1400 US$25US$42/44/45US$78/81
K238/K239 12 XinYang (信阳) 11:56 12:03 20h16m 1647 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/85
K238/K239 13 SuiPing (遂平) 13:28 13:30 21h48m 1579 US$28US$47/49/51US$84/88
K238/K239 14 LeiHe (漯河) 14:03 14:26 22h23m 1809 US$28US$48/50/52US$87/90
K238/K239 15 PingDingShan (平顶山) 16:03 16:14 24h23m 1887 US$29US$50/51/53US$90/94
K238/K239 16 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 16:50 16:55 25h10m 1916 US$30US$50/52/54US$90/94
K238/K239 17 LuoYang (洛阳) 18:46 19:04 27h6m 2050 US$31US$53/55/57US$97/101
K238/K239 18 ShengChi (渑池) 19:57 20:00 28h17m 2119 US$32US$54/56/58US$100/104
K238/K239 19 SanMenXia (三门峡) 20:51 20:54 29h11m 2172 US$33US$56/58/60US$101/107
K238/K239 20 HuaShan (华山) 22:38 22:57 30h58m 2314 US$35US$59/61/63US$106/111
K238/K239 21 YunCheng (运城) 00:44 00:47 33h4m 2430 US$36US$61/63/65US$110/115
K238/K239 22 HouMa (侯马) 01:56 01:59 34h16m 2508 US$37US$63/65/67US$112/117
K238/K239 23 LinFen (临汾) 02:47 03:03 35h7m 2568 US$37US$64/66/68US$114/119
K238/K239 24 HuoZhou (霍州) 03:54 03:56 36h14m 2633 US$39US$66/68/70US$116/121
K238/K239 25 JieXiu (介休) 04:58 05:01 37h18m 2703 US$39US$67/69/72US$121/126
K238/K239 26 YuCi (榆次) 06:14 06:17 38h34m 2815 US$41US$69/72/74US$122/128
K238/K239 27 TaiYuan (太原) 06:43 Final arrival 39h3m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$124/130