Train K238/K239 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K238/K239 Travel Time 43h31m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳西-太原(3day)
Arrival 深圳西 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 15:19 Dep. Time 10:50 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY846.5/US$119
Lower bunk CNY883.5/US$124
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$71
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K238/K239 1 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) Departure Station 15:19 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 2 DongGuan (东莞) 16:30 16:44 1h11m 273 US$8US$22/23/24US$34/36
K238/K239 3 GuangZhou (广州) 17:36 17:58 2h17m 344 US$10US$24/26/27US$38/39
K238/K239 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:22 20:38 5h3m 565 US$16US$33/35/36US$52/54
K238/K239 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:17 22:23 6h58m 718 US$17US$33/35/36US$51/53
K238/K239 6 HengYang (衡阳) 00:30 00:40 9h11m 865 US$20US$37/40/41US$58/61
K238/K239 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:20 02:29 11h1m 999 US$22US$41/43/45US$64/67
K238/K239 8 ChangSha (长沙) 03:08 03:26 11h49m 1051 US$23US$43/45/46US$66/70
K238/K239 9 YueYang (岳阳) 04:50 04:56 13h31m 1198 US$18US$31/32/33US$58/61
K238/K239 10 ChiBi (赤壁) 07:02 07:04 15h43m 1113 US$20US$34/36/37US$62/65
K238/K239 11 WuChang (武昌) 08:51 09:19 17h32m 1413 US$21US$37/38/39US$67/70
K238/K239 12 GuangShui (广水) 11:06 11:11 19h47m 1400 US$24US$41/42/43US$74/78
K238/K239 13 XinYang (信阳) 12:00 12:04 20h41m 1647 US$25US$43/44/46US$78/81
K238/K239 14 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 13:04 13:14 21h45m 1743 US$27US$45/47/48US$81/84
K238/K239 15 LeiHe (漯河) 14:05 14:15 22h46m 1809 US$27US$46/48/49US$83/87
K238/K239 16 PingDingShan (平顶山) 16:03 16:14 24h44m 1887 US$28US$47/49/51US$87/90
K238/K239 17 BaoFeng (宝丰) 16:50 16:55 25h31m 1734 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 18 LuoYang (洛阳) 18:46 19:04 27h27m 2050 US$30US$51/53/55US$93/96
K238/K239 19 ShengChi (渑池) 19:57 20:00 28h38m 2119 US$31US$52/54/56US$96/100
K238/K239 20 SanMenXia (三门峡) 20:51 20:54 29h32m 2172 US$32US$54/55/57US$97/102
K238/K239 21 HuaShan (华山) 22:38 22:40 31h19m 2314 US$33US$56/58/60US$102/106
K238/K239 22 WeiNan (渭南) 23:28 23:30 32h9m 2199 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 23 XiAn (西安) 00:17 00:34 32h58m 2255 US$34US$58/60/63US$105/110
K238/K239 24 HanCheng (韩城) 03:43 03:58 36h24m 2474 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 25 HouMa (侯马) 05:33 05:37 38h14m 2508 US$35US$60/62/64US$108/112
K238/K239 26 LinFen (临汾) 06:25 06:31 39h6m 2568 US$36US$61/63/65US$110/114
K238/K239 27 HongDong (洪洞) 06:49 06:52 39h30m 2662 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 28 HuoZhou (霍州) 07:29 07:32 40h10m 2633 US$37US$63/65/67US$111/116
K238/K239 29 LingShi (灵石) 08:08 08:11 40h49m 2747 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 30 JieXiu (介休) 08:41 08:46 41h22m 2703 US$38US$64/67/69US$116/120
K238/K239 31 PingYao (平遥) 09:07 09:12 41h48m 2805 US$41US$69/71/74US$122/127
K238/K239 32 QiXian (祁县) 09:27 09:29 42h8m 2827 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 33 TaiGu (太谷) 09:48 09:51 42h29m 2850 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 34 YuCi (榆次) 10:18 10:23 42h59m 2815 US$39US$66/69/71US$117/122
K238/K239 35 TaiYuan (太原) 10:50 Final arrival 43h31m 2660 US$39US$66/69/71US$119/124