Train K238/K239 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K238/K239 Travel Time 39h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳西-太原(3day)
Arrival 深圳西 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 06:43 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY791.5/US$116
Lower bunk CNY825.5/US$121
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY441.5US$65
Middle bunk CNY456.5/US$67
Lower bunk CNY473.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY260.5/US$38
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K238/K239 1 ShenZhenXi (深圳西) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 2 DongGuan (东莞) 17:09 17:12 1h29m 273 US$8US$23/24/25US$35/37
K238/K239 3 GuangZhou (广州) 18:09 18:27 2h29m 344 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K238/K239 4 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 20:49 20:55 5h9m 565 US$8US$14/15/15US$25/27
K238/K239 5 ChenZhou (郴州) 22:34 22:40 6h54m 718 US$10US$18/19/19US$36/37
K238/K239 6 HengYang (衡阳) 00:25 00:40 8h45m 865 US$13US$22/23/24US$42/44
K238/K239 7 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:20 02:30 10h40m 999 US$14US$25/26/27US$48/50
K238/K239 8 ChangSha (长沙) 03:22 03:40 11h42m 1051 US$16US$27/28/29US$50/52
K238/K239 9 YueYang (岳阳) 05:04 05:08 13h24m 1198 US$18US$31/32/33US$57/59
K238/K239 10 ChiBi (赤壁) 07:02 07:04 15h22m 1113 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 11 WuChang (武昌) 08:52 09:17 17h12m 1413 US$41US$69/72/74US$124/130
K238/K239 12 GuangShui (广水) 11:06 11:09 19h26m 1400 US$23US$39/41/42US$73/76
K238/K239 13 XinYang (信阳) 11:56 12:03 20h16m 1647 US$24US$42/43/45US$76/79
K238/K239 14 SuiPing (遂平) 13:28 13:30 21h48m 1579 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K238/K239 15 LeiHe (漯河) 14:03 14:26 22h23m 1809 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K238/K239 16 PingDingShan (平顶山) 16:03 16:14 24h23m 1887 US$27US$46/48/50US$85/88
K238/K239 17 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 16:50 16:55 25h10m 1916 US$28US$47/49/50US$85/88
K238/K239 18 LuoYang (洛阳) 18:46 19:04 27h6m 2050 US$29US$50/51/53US$90/94
K238/K239 19 ShengChi (渑池) 19:57 20:00 28h17m 2119 US$32US$54/56/58US$100/104
K238/K239 20 SanMenXia (三门峡) 20:51 20:54 29h11m 2172 US$31US$52/54/56US$96/100
K238/K239 21 HuaShan (华山) 22:38 22:57 30h58m 2314 US$32US$55/57/59US$99/103
K238/K239 22 YunCheng (运城) 00:44 00:47 33h4m 2430 US$33US$57/59/61US$103/107
K238/K239 23 HouMa (侯马) 01:56 01:59 34h16m 2508 US$34US$59/61/63US$105/109
K238/K239 24 LinFen (临汾) 02:47 03:03 35h7m 2568 US$35US$60/62/64US$107/111
K238/K239 25 HuoZhou (霍州) 03:54 03:56 36h14m 2633 US$36US$61/63/65US$109/113
K238/K239 26 JieXiu (介休) 04:58 05:01 37h18m 2703 US$37US$62/65/67US$113/117
K238/K239 27 YuCi (榆次) 06:14 06:17 38h34m 2815 US$38US$65/67/70US$114/119
K238/K239 28 TaiYuan (太原) 06:43 Final arrival 39h3m 2660 US$38US$65/67/70US$116/121