Train K242/K243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K242/K243 Travel Time 36h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-厦门北(3day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Fast train Distance 2100Km
Arr. Time 21:41 Dep. Time 10:15 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K242/K243 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 21:41 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K242/K243 2 ShangLuo (商洛) 23:49 23:51 2h8m 180 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K242/K243 3 DanFeng (丹凤) 00:22 00:24 2h41m 219 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K242/K243 4 ShangNan (商南) 01:15 01:18 3h34m 277 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K242/K243 5 NanYang (南阳) 03:16 04:04 5h35m 452 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K242/K243 6 TongBai (桐柏) 05:41 05:45 8h0m 567 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K242/K243 7 XinYang (信阳) 07:03 07:18 9h22m 644 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K242/K243 8 LuoShan (罗山) 07:49 07:52 10h8m 690 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K242/K243 9 XiXian (息县) 08:13 08:16 10h32m 717 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K242/K243 10 HuangChuan (潢川) 08:45 08:49 11h4m 748 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K242/K243 11 GuangShan (光山) 09:04 09:07 11h23m 765 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K242/K243 12 MaCheng (麻城) 10:10 10:18 12h29m 868 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K242/K243 13 HuangZhou (黄州) 10:58 11:01 13h17m 935 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K242/K243 14 XiShui (浠水) 11:25 11:29 13h44m 964 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K242/K243 15 QiChun (蕲春) 11:49 12:00 14h8m 994 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K242/K243 16 WuXue (武穴) 12:28 12:32 14h47m 1033 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K242/K243 17 JiuJiang (九江) 13:13 13:18 15h32m 1091 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K242/K243 18 NanChang (南昌) 14:35 14:42 16h54m 1226 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K242/K243 19 YingTan (鹰潭) 17:37 18:00 19h56m 1546 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K242/K243 20 WuYiShan (武夷山) 22:12 22:22 24h31m 1551 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K242/K243 21 LongYan (龙岩) 06:40 06:46 32h59m 1889 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K242/K243 22 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 10:15 Final arrival 36h34m 2100 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0