Train K242/K243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K242/K243 Travel Time 32h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-厦门(3day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 厦门 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2064Km
Arr. Time 21:41 Dep. Time 06:17 Date of last update version 2018-6-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K242/K243 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 21:41 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K242/K243 2 ShangLuo (商洛) 23:55 23:58 2h14m 180 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K242/K243 3 DanFeng (丹凤) 00:29 00:32 2h48m 219 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K242/K243 4 ShangNan (商南) 01:23 01:27 3h42m 277 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K242/K243 5 TangHe (唐河) 04:46 04:51 7h5m 499 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K242/K243 6 TongBai (桐柏) 05:38 05:44 7h57m 567 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K242/K243 7 XinYang (信阳) 07:03 07:18 9h22m 644 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K242/K243 8 LuoShan (罗山) 07:49 07:52 10h8m 690 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K242/K243 9 XiXian (息县) 08:13 08:16 10h32m 717 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K242/K243 10 HuangChuan (潢川) 08:45 08:49 11h4m 748 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K242/K243 11 GuangShan (光山) 09:04 09:07 11h23m 765 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K242/K243 12 MaCheng (麻城) 10:10 10:18 12h29m 868 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K242/K243 13 HuangZhou (黄州) 10:58 11:01 13h17m 935 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K242/K243 14 XiShui (浠水) 11:25 11:29 13h44m 964 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K242/K243 15 QiChun (蕲春) 11:49 12:00 14h8m 994 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K242/K243 16 WuXue (武穴) 12:28 12:32 14h47m 1033 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K242/K243 17 JiuJiang (九江) 13:13 13:17 15h32m 1091 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K242/K243 18 NanChang (南昌) 14:34 14:42 16h53m 1226 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K242/K243 19 DongXiang (东乡) 15:51 15:54 18h10m 1329 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K242/K243 20 YingTan (鹰潭) 16:21 16:40 18h40m 1546 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K242/K243 21 ZiXi (资溪) 17:46 17:48 20h5m 1619 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K242/K243 22 ShaoWu (邵武) 19:08 19:14 21h27m 1693 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K242/K243 23 YongAn (永安) 00:08 00:19 26h27m 1955 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K242/K243 24 ZhangPing (漳平) 02:47 02:53 29h6m 2059 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K242/K243 25 ZhangZhouDong (漳州东) 05:15 05:25 31h34m 2185 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K242/K243 26 XiaMen (厦门) 06:17 Final arrival 32h36m 2064 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94