Train K252/K253 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K252/K253 Travel Time 20h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-荆门(2day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 荆门 Train Types Fast train Distance 1719Km
Arr. Time 15:37 Dep. Time 12:05 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY509.5/US$75
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY310.5US$46
Middle bunk CNY321.5/US$47
Lower bunk CNY331.5/US$49
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY180.5/US$27
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K252/K253 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 15:37 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K252/K253 2 SongJiang (松江) 15:55 15:58 18m 26 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K252/K253 3 JiaXing (嘉兴) 16:30 16:34 53m 80 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K252/K253 4 HaiNing (海宁) 16:55 17:00 1h18m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K252/K253 5 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 17:45 17:51 2h8m 167 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K252/K253 6 YiWu (义乌) 19:24 19:27 3h47m 312 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K252/K253 7 JinHua (金华) 20:07 20:13 4h30m 360 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K252/K253 8 QuZhou (衢州) 21:05 21:08 5h28m 446 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K252/K253 9 ShangRao (上饶) 22:58 23:01 7h21m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K252/K253 10 YingTan (鹰潭) 00:10 00:21 8h33m 673 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K252/K253 11 NanChang (南昌) 01:52 02:04 10h15m 817 US$15US$27/28/29US$0/0
K252/K253 12 JiuJiang (九江) 03:33 03:37 11h56m 952 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K252/K253 13 MaCheng (麻城) 06:06 06:30 14h29m 1175 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K252/K253 14 HanKou (汉口) 07:45 08:31 16h8m 1280 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K252/K253 15 YingCheng (应城) 09:33 09:36 17h56m 1365 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K252/K253 16 JingShan (京山) 10:37 10:41 19h0m 1418 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K252/K253 17 ZhongXiang (钟祥) 11:24 11:29 19h47m 1474 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K252/K253 18 JingMen (荆门) 12:05 Final arrival 20h28m 1719 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75