Train K2638 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K2638 Travel Time 15h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-重庆(2day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 重庆 Train Types Fast train Distance 1102Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 07:22 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K2638 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K2638 2 PingAnYi (平安驿) 16:06 16:09 26m 25 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K2638 3 LeDu (乐都) 16:31 16:43 51m 56 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K2638 4 LanZhou (兰州) 19:08 19:33 3h28m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K2638 5 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 22:10 22:23 6h30m 457 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K2638 6 LongNan (陇南) 23:54 23:57 8h14m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K2638 7 GuangYuan (广元) 01:29 01:46 9h49m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K2638 8 NanChongBei (南充北) 03:45 03:49 12h5m 913 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K2638 9 ChongQing (重庆) 07:22 Final arrival 15h42m 1102 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59