Train K2638 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K2638 Travel Time 15h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-重庆(2day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 重庆 Train Types Fast train Distance 1102Km
Arr. Time 20:50 Dep. Time 12:39 Date of last update version 2018-8-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K2638 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 20:50 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K2638 2 PingAnYi (平安驿) 21:21 21:26 31m 31 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K2638 3 LeDu (乐都) 21:48 21:52 58m 61 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K2638 4 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 22:24 22:31 1h34m 110 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K2638 5 LanZhou (兰州) 23:56 00:11 3h6m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K2638 6 WeiYuan (渭源) 01:43 01:48 4h53m 350 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K2638 7 MinXian (岷县) 02:43 02:47 5h53m 432 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K2638 8 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 03:09 03:13 6h19m 457 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K2638 9 LongNan (陇南) 04:32 04:38 7h42m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K2638 10 GuangYuan (广元) 06:27 06:53 9h37m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K2638 11 LangZhong (阆中) 07:58 08:03 11h8m 831 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K2638 12 NanBu (南部) 08:18 08:23 11h28m 852 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K2638 13 NanChongBei (南充北) 09:00 09:05 12h10m 913 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K2638 14 WuSheng (武胜) 09:40 09:45 12h50m 970 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K2638 15 HeChuan (合川) 10:22 10:26 13h32m 1022 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K2638 16 ChongQing (重庆) 12:39 Final arrival 15h49m 1102 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59