Train K279 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K279 Travel Time 19h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-十堰(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 十堰 Train Types 新空快速 Distance 1358Km
Arr. Time 09:52 Dep. Time 05:33 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY450.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY470.5/US$69
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY288.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY298.5/US$44
Lower bunk CNY307.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY168.5/US$25
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K279 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 09:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K279 2 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 11:00 11:02 1h8m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K279 3 BaoDing (保定) 11:40 11:46 1h48m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K279 4 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:12 13:21 3h20m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K279 5 GaoYi (高邑) 13:50 13:52 3h58m 328 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K279 6 XingTai (邢台) 14:31 14:36 4h39m 390 US$5US$10/10/10US$15/16
K279 7 AnYang (安阳) 16:18 16:21 6h26m 502 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K279 8 TangYin (汤阴) 16:41 16:51 6h49m 524 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K279 9 HeBi (鹤壁) 17:06 17:24 7h14m 543 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K279 10 XinXiang (新乡) 18:03 18:06 8h11m 584 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K279 11 ZhengZhou (郑州) 19:07 19:33 9h15m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K279 12 XuChang (许昌) 20:28 20:30 10h36m 775 US$15US$26/29/30US$40/43
K279 13 LeiHe (漯河) 21:08 21:33 11h16m 829 US$16US$29/31/33US$44/47
K279 14 PingDingShan (平顶山) 22:45 22:53 12h53m 907 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K279 15 LuShan (鲁山) 23:46 23:58 13h54m 956 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K279 16 XiangYang (襄阳) 03:02 03:25 17h10m 1187 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K279 17 GuCheng (谷城) 04:22 04:25 18h30m 1267 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
K279 18 WuDangShan (武当山) 05:11 05:14 19h19m 1339 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K279 19 ShiYan (十堰) 05:33 Final arrival 19h41m 1358 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69