Train K28 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K282/K283(上海-成都)  K286(烟台-北京)  K280(十堰-北京西)  K285(北京-烟台)  K288(南昌-上海南)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K28 Travel Time 14h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
丹东-北京(2day)
Arrival 丹东 Departure 北京 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1132Km
Arr. Time 18:31 Dep. Time 08:40 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K28 1 DanDong (丹东) Departure Station 18:31 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K28 2 FengHuangCheng (凤凰城) 19:19 19:21 48m 60 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K28 3 BenXi (本溪) 21:03 21:06 2h32m 193 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K28 4 ShenYang (沈阳) 22:07 22:24 3h36m 277 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K28 5 JinZhou (锦州) 00:56 01:00 6h25m 510 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K28 6 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 02:58 03:04 8h27m 694 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K28 7 TangShan (唐山) 05:21 05:24 10h50m 872 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K28 8 TianJin (天津) 06:49 06:55 12h18m 995 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K28 9 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 07:38 07:41 13h7m 1142 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K28 10 BeiJing (北京) 08:40 Final arrival 14h9m 1132 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59