Train K297/K300 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K297/K300 Travel Time 11h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州东-厦门(2day)
Arrival 广州东 Departure 厦门 Train Types Fast train Distance 638Km
Arr. Time 20:42 Dep. Time 07:57 Date of last update version 2018-8-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY340/US$50
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY222US$33
Middle bunk CNY233/US$34
Lower bunk CNY239/US$35
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K297/K300 1 GuangZhouDong (广州东) Departure Station 20:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K297/K300 2 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 21:38 21:44 56m 86 US$5US$8/9/10US$12/13
K297/K300 3 HuiZhou (惠州) 22:27 22:32 1h45m 140 US$6US$10/11/11US$15/16
K297/K300 4 HeYuan (河源) 23:25 23:28 2h43m 220 US$8US$13/15/15US$19/20
K297/K300 5 LongChuan (龙川) 00:25 00:41 3h43m 295 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/25
K297/K300 6 XingNing (兴宁) 01:34 01:38 4h52m 365 US$11US$18/19/19US$27/28
K297/K300 7 MeiZhou (梅州) 02:26 02:34 5h44m 426 US$11US$19/20/21US$29/31
K297/K300 8 DaPu (大埔) 03:39 03:43 6h57m 491 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/36
K297/K300 9 YongDing (永定) 04:36 04:40 7h54m 543 US$15US$26/27/28US$39/40
K297/K300 10 LongYan (龙岩) 05:43 06:07 9h1m 601 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/41
K297/K300 11 XiaMen (厦门) 07:57 Final arrival 11h15m 638 US$19US$33/34/35US$50/53