Train K298/K299 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K298/K299 Travel Time 11h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-广州东(2day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 广州东 Train Types Fast train Distance 757Km
Arr. Time 18:29 Dep. Time 06:11 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY219US$31
Middle bunk CNY230/US$32
Lower bunk CNY236/US$33
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY127/US$18
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
K298/K299 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 18:29 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
K298/K299 2 LongYan (龙岩) 20:43 21:10 2h14m 156 US$3US$10/10/11
K298/K299 3 YongDing (永定) 22:06 22:14 3h37m 214 US$5US$11/12/12
K298/K299 4 DaPu (大埔) 23:08 23:10 4h39m 266 US$7US$12/13/14
K298/K299 5 MeiZhou (梅州) 00:05 00:11 5h36m 331 US$8US$15/16/17
K298/K299 6 XingNing (兴宁) 00:58 01:01 6h29m 392 US$9US$17/18/18
K298/K299 7 LongChuan (龙川) 02:03 02:18 7h34m 462 US$11US$19/20/21
K298/K299 8 HeYuan (河源) 03:12 03:16 8h43m 537 US$13US$23/24/24
K298/K299 9 HuiZhou (惠州) 04:07 04:12 9h38m 617 US$14US$25/26/26
K298/K299 10 DongGuanDong (东莞东) 04:56 05:10 10h27m 671 US$15US$26/27/28
K298/K299 11 GuangZhouDong (广州东) 06:11 Final arrival 11h42m 757 US$18US$31/32/33