Train K396 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K396 Travel Time 16h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌海西-北京(2day)
Arrival 乌海西 Departure 北京 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1211Km
Arr. Time 16:58 Dep. Time 09:49 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$58
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$60
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$38
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$39
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K396 1 WuHaiXi (乌海西) Departure Station 16:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 2 WuHai (乌海) 17:21 17:27 23m 26 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K396 3 BaYanGaoLe (巴彦高勒) 18:23 18:25 1h25m 109 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K396 4 LinHe (临河) 19:06 19:12 2h8m 169 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K396 5 WuYuan (五原) 19:47 19:49 2h49m 226 US$2US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 6 WuLaTeQianQi (乌拉特前旗) 20:23 20:25 3h25m 283 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K396 7 BaoTou (包头) 21:34 21:54 4h36m 387 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K396 8 BaoTouDong (包头东) 22:09 22:13 5h11m 403 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K396 9 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 23:45 23:53 6h47m 552 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K396 10 JiNingNan (集宁南) 01:26 01:32 8h28m 710 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K396 11 FengZhen (丰镇) 02:35 02:41 9h37m 792 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K396 12 DaTong (大同) 03:23 03:31 10h25m 837 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K396 13 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 05:19 05:22 12h21m 971 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K396 14 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 05:59 06:07 13h1m 1015 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 15 XuanHua (宣化) 06:28 06:32 13h30m 1040 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K396 16 ShaCheng (沙城) 07:21 07:26 14h23m 1090 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K396 17 BeiJing (北京) 09:49 Final arrival 16h51m 1211 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60