Train K396 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K396 Travel Time 16h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌海西-北京(2day)
Arrival 乌海西 Departure 北京 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1211Km
Arr. Time 16:58 Dep. Time 09:51 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K396 1 WuHaiXi (乌海西) Departure Station 16:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 2 WuHai (乌海) 17:19 17:25 21m 26 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K396 3 BaYanGaoLe (巴彦高勒) 18:21 18:23 1h23m 109 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K396 4 LinHe (临河) 19:04 19:10 2h6m 169 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K396 5 WuYuan (五原) 19:45 19:47 2h47m 226 US$2US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 6 WuLaTeQianQi (乌拉特前旗) 20:21 20:23 3h23m 283 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K396 7 BaoTou (包头) 21:32 21:52 4h34m 387 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K396 8 BaoTouDong (包头东) 22:07 22:11 5h9m 403 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K396 9 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 23:40 23:52 6h42m 552 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K396 10 JiNingNan (集宁南) 01:28 01:34 8h30m 710 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K396 11 FengZhen (丰镇) 02:37 02:41 9h39m 792 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K396 12 DaTong (大同) 03:23 03:31 10h25m 837 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K396 13 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 05:19 05:22 12h21m 971 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 14 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 06:06 06:12 13h8m 1019 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K396 15 XuanHua (宣化) 06:31 06:34 13h33m 1040 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K396 16 ShaCheng (沙城) 07:23 07:26 14h25m 1090 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K396 17 BeiJing (北京) 09:51 Final arrival 16h53m 1211 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63