Train K40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K401(北京西-周口)  K402(周口-北京西)  K403/K406(重庆北-厦门)  K404/K405(厦门-重庆北)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K40 Travel Time 28h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
鸡西-北京(2day)
Arrival 鸡西 Departure 北京 Train Types 新空快速 Distance 1964Km
Arr. Time 17:33 Dep. Time 21:43 Date of last update version 2019-6-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K40 1 JiXi (鸡西) Departure Station 17:33 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 2 LinKou (林口) 18:47 18:50 1h14m 84 US$1US$6/6/7US$9/10
K40 3 MuDanJiang (牡丹江) 20:28 20:53 2h55m 194 US$2US$7/8/8US$11/12
K40 4 Harbin (哈尔滨) 01:23 01:40 7h50m 563 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 5 ChangChun (长春) 04:42 04:52 11h9m 809 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K40 6 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 05:30 05:32 11h57m 871 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K40 7 SiPing (四平) 06:11 06:13 12h38m 924 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K40 8 KaiYuan (开原) 07:11 07:22 13h38m 1008 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K40 9 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 08:35 08:52 15h2m 1109 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K40 10 ShenYang (沈阳) 08:59 09:08 15h26m 1112 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 11 DaHuShan (大虎山) 10:43 10:58 17h10m 1236 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K40 12 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 11:26 11:29 17h53m 1278 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K40 13 JinZhou (锦州) 12:12 12:18 18h39m 1342 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K40 14 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 12:51 12:53 19h18m 1392 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K40 15 XingCheng (兴城) 13:09 13:11 19h36m 1413 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K40 16 SuiZhong (绥中) 13:42 13:45 20h9m 1461 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K40 17 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 14:32 14:44 20h59m 1526 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K40 18 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 15:23 15:43 21h50m 1542 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K40 19 ChangLi (昌黎) 16:19 16:21 22h46m 1592 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K40 20 LuanXian (滦县) 16:48 17:14 23h15m 1633 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K40 21 TangShan (唐山) 18:06 18:09 24h33m 1704 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K40 22 TianJin (天津) 19:35 19:43 26h2m 1827 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K40 23 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 20:25 20:28 26h52m 1890 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K40 24 BeiJing (北京) 21:43 Final arrival 28h10m 1964 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92