Train K40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K402(周口-北京西)  K401(北京西-周口)  K4097(北京西-临汾)  K4098(河津-北京西)  K4009(山海关-大庆西)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K40 Travel Time 29h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
鸡西-北京(2day)
Arrival 鸡西 Departure 北京 Train Types 新空快速 Distance 1964Km
Arr. Time 16:25 Dep. Time 21:26 Date of last update version 2018-8-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K40 1 JiXi (鸡西) Departure Station 16:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 2 LinKou (林口) 17:39 17:43 1h14m 84 US$1US$6/6/7US$9/10
K40 3 ChaiHe (柴河) 18:58 19:01 2h33m 170 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K40 4 MuDanJiang (牡丹江) 19:30 19:50 3h5m 194 US$2US$7/8/8US$11/12
K40 5 HaiLin (海林) 20:11 20:19 3h46m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K40 6 ShanShi (山市) 20:42 20:51 4h17m 245 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K40 7 HarbinDong (哈尔滨东) 01:05 01:28 8h40m 554 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
K40 8 ChangChun (长春) 04:42 04:52 12h17m 809 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K40 9 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 05:30 05:32 13h5m 871 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K40 10 SiPing (四平) 06:11 06:13 13h46m 924 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K40 11 KaiYuan (开原) 07:11 07:22 14h46m 1008 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K40 12 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 08:53 09:11 16h28m 1109 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K40 13 DaHuShan (大虎山) 10:46 10:56 18h21m 1236 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K40 14 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 11:24 11:27 18h59m 1278 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K40 15 JinZhou (锦州) 12:12 12:18 19h47m 1342 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K40 16 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 12:51 12:53 20h26m 1392 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K40 17 XingCheng (兴城) 13:09 13:11 20h44m 1413 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K40 18 SuiZhong (绥中) 13:42 13:45 21h17m 1461 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K40 19 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 14:32 14:44 22h7m 1526 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K40 20 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 15:23 15:43 22h58m 1542 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K40 21 ChangLi (昌黎) 16:19 16:21 23h54m 1592 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K40 22 LuanXian (滦县) 16:48 17:14 24h23m 1633 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K40 23 TangShan (唐山) 18:06 18:09 25h41m 1704 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K40 24 TianJin (天津) 19:34 19:42 27h9m 1827 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K40 25 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 20:24 20:26 27h59m 1890 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K40 26 BeiJing (北京) 21:26 Final arrival 29h1m 1964 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92