Train K40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K401(北京西-周口)  K402(周口-北京西)  K4023(北京-哈尔滨西)  K4026/K4027(西安-上海)  K4028/K4025(上海-西安)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K40 Travel Time 28h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
鸡西-北京(2day)
Arrival 鸡西 Departure 北京 Train Types 新空快速 Distance 1964Km
Arr. Time 17:33 Dep. Time 21:43 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$84
Lower bunk CNY625/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY393/US$55
Lower bunk CNY407/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K40 1 JiXi (鸡西) Departure Station 17:33 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 2 LinKou (林口) 18:47 18:50 1h14m 84 US$1US$6/6/6US$9/9
K40 3 MuDanJiang (牡丹江) 20:28 20:45 2h55m 194 US$2US$7/8/8US$11/11
K40 4 Harbin (哈尔滨) 01:23 01:40 7h50m 563 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K40 5 ChangChun (长春) 04:42 04:52 11h9m 809 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K40 6 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 05:30 05:32 11h57m 871 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K40 7 SiPing (四平) 06:11 06:13 12h38m 924 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K40 8 KaiYuan (开原) 07:11 07:22 13h38m 1008 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K40 9 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 08:35 08:52 15h2m 1109 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K40 10 ShenYang (沈阳) 08:59 09:08 15h26m 1112 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K40 11 DaHuShan (大虎山) 10:43 10:52 17h10m 1236 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K40 12 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 11:20 11:22 17h47m 1278 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K40 13 JinZhou (锦州) 12:05 12:11 18h32m 1342 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K40 14 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 12:44 12:47 19h11m 1392 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K40 15 XingCheng (兴城) 13:03 13:05 19h30m 1413 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K40 16 SuiZhong (绥中) 13:36 13:38 20h3m 1461 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K40 17 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 14:25 14:31 20h52m 1526 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K40 18 ChangLi (昌黎) 15:20 15:22 21h47m 1592 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K40 19 LuanXian (滦县) 16:34 16:37 23h1m 1633 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K40 20 TangShan (唐山) 18:06 18:09 24h33m 1704 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K40 21 TianJin (天津) 19:35 19:43 26h2m 1827 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K40 22 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 20:25 20:28 26h52m 1890 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K40 23 BeiJing (北京) 21:43 Final arrival 28h10m 1964 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88