Train K40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K402(周口-北京西)  K401(北京西-周口)  K4097(空调北京-临汾)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K40 Travel Time 29h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
鸡西-北京(2day)
Arrival 鸡西 Departure 北京 Train Types 新空快速 Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 16:25 Dep. Time 21:25 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K40 1 JiXi (鸡西) Departure Station 16:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 2 LinKou (林口) 17:39 17:43 1h14m 84 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 3 ChaiHe (柴河) 18:58 19:01 2h33m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 4 MuDanJiang (牡丹江) 19:30 19:50 3h5m 194 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 5 HaiLin (海林) 20:10 20:13 3h45m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 6 ShanShi (山市) 20:36 20:39 4h11m 245 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 7 HengDaoHeZi (横道河子) 21:04 21:07 4h39m 277 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 8 HarbinDong (哈尔滨东) 01:05 01:28 8h40m 554 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 9 ChangChun (长春) 04:42 04:52 12h17m 809 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 10 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 05:30 05:32 13h5m 871 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 11 SiPing (四平) 06:11 06:13 13h46m 924 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 12 KaiYuan (开原) 07:10 07:22 14h45m 1008 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 13 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 08:53 09:11 16h28m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 14 DaHuShan (大虎山) 10:56 10:59 18h31m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 15 JinZhou (锦州) 12:08 12:18 19h43m 1342 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 16 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 12:51 12:53 20h26m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 17 XingCheng (兴城) 13:09 13:11 20h44m 1413 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 18 SuiZhong (绥中) 13:42 13:45 21h17m 1461 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 19 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 14:32 14:44 22h7m 1526 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 20 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 15:23 15:43 22h58m 1542 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 21 ChangLi (昌黎) 16:19 16:21 23h54m 1592 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 22 LuanXian (滦县) 16:48 17:14 24h23m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 23 TangShan (唐山) 18:06 18:09 25h41m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 24 TianJin (天津) 19:34 19:42 27h9m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 25 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 20:24 20:26 27h59m 1890 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K40 26 BeiJing (北京) 21:25 Final arrival 29h0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0