Train K401 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K401 Travel Time 12h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-周口(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 周口 Train Types Fast train Distance 895Km
Arr. Time 18:48 Dep. Time 07:46 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY312/US$44
Lower bunk CNY325/US$46
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY200US$28
Middle bunk CNY206/US$29
Lower bunk CNY214/US$30
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY115/US$16
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K401 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 18:48 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K401 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 19:32 19:44 44m 64 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K401 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 19:58 20:03 1h10m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K401 4 BaoDing (保定) 20:51 20:57 2h3m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K401 5 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 23:20 23:26 4h32m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K401 6 HanDan (邯郸) 01:32 01:36 6h44m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K401 7 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:19 04:36 9h31m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K401 8 XuChang (许昌) 05:53 05:57 11h5m 775 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K401 9 ZhouKou (周口) 07:46 Final arrival 12h58m 895 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46