Train K401 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K401 Travel Time 13h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-周口(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 周口 Train Types Fast train Distance 895Km
Arr. Time 18:40 Dep. Time 07:46 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY312/US$46
Lower bunk CNY325/US$48
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY200US$29
Middle bunk CNY206/US$30
Lower bunk CNY214/US$31
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY115/US$17
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K401 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 18:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K401 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 19:24 19:44 44m 64 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K401 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 19:58 20:03 1h18m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K401 4 BaoDing (保定) 20:51 20:57 2h11m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K401 5 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 23:20 23:26 4h40m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K401 6 HanDan (邯郸) 01:32 01:36 6h52m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K401 7 ZhengZhou (郑州) 04:19 04:36 9h39m 689 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K401 8 XuChang (许昌) 05:53 05:57 11h13m 775 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K401 9 LeiHe (漯河) 06:35 06:57 11h55m 829 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K401 10 ZhouKou (周口) 07:46 Final arrival 13h6m 895 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48