Train K403/K406 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K403/K406 Travel Time 34h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-厦门北(2day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Fast train Distance 2404Km
Arr. Time 10:56 Dep. Time 21:21 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$97
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$101
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$61
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$63
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$36
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K403/K406 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 10:56 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K403/K406 2 TongXinDong (桐梓东) 13:16 13:33 2h20m 168 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K403/K406 3 GuiYang (贵阳) 15:35 16:07 4h39m 357 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K403/K406 4 KaiLi (凯里) 18:29 18:37 7h33m 545 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K403/K406 5 HuaiHua (怀化) 22:50 23:01 11h54m 814 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K403/K406 6 LouDi (娄底) 02:53 02:59 15h57m 1129 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K403/K406 7 XiangTan (湘潭) 04:07 04:13 17h11m 1228 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K403/K406 8 ZhuZhou (株洲) 05:04 05:26 18h8m 1254 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K403/K406 9 LiLing (醴陵) 05:54 05:58 18h58m 1296 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K403/K406 10 PingXiang (萍乡) 06:24 06:35 19h28m 1335 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K403/K406 11 YiChun (宜春) 07:18 07:22 20h22m 1406 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K403/K406 12 XinYu (新余) 07:59 08:03 21h3m 1460 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K403/K406 13 ZhangShu (樟树) 08:50 08:54 21h54m 1536 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K403/K406 14 FengCheng (丰城) 09:11 09:15 22h15m 1560 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K403/K406 15 XiangTang (向塘) 09:40 10:10 22h44m 1593 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K403/K406 16 XinGan (新干) 11:17 11:20 24h21m 1705 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K403/K406 17 JiAn (吉安) 12:15 12:19 25h19m 1791 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K403/K406 18 XingGuo (兴国) 13:30 13:33 26h34m 1904 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K403/K406 19 GanZhou (赣州) 15:18 15:50 28h22m 1977 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K403/K406 20 YuDu (于都) 16:25 16:28 29h29m 2031 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K403/K406 21 HuiChangBei (会昌北) 16:55 17:05 29h59m 2073 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K403/K406 22 RuiJin (瑞金) 17:26 17:40 30h30m 2103 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K403/K406 23 ChangTingNan (长汀南) 18:04 18:10 31h8m 2137 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K403/K406 24 LongYan (龙岩) 19:21 19:25 32h25m 2248 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K403/K406 25 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 21:21 Final arrival 34h25m 2404 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101