Train K404/K405 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K404/K405 Travel Time 37h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-重庆西(3day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 重庆西 Train Types Fast train Distance 2404Km
Arr. Time 18:52 Dep. Time 08:42 Date of last update version 2019-8-29
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$101
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$106
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$64
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$68
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K404/K405 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 18:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 2 LongYan (龙岩) 21:08 21:13 2h16m 156 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K404/K405 3 GanZhou (赣州) 23:56 00:27 5h4m 427 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K404/K405 4 JiAn (吉安) 02:39 02:43 7h47m 613 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K404/K405 5 XiangTang (向塘) 06:10 06:30 11h18m 811 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 6 FengCheng (丰城) 06:57 07:02 12h5m 844 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 7 ZhangShu (樟树) 07:19 07:24 12h27m 868 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 8 XinYu (新余) 08:10 08:16 13h18m 944 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 9 PingXiang (萍乡) 09:33 09:37 14h41m 1069 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 10 LiLing (醴陵) 10:02 10:06 15h10m 1108 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 11:06 11:21 16h14m 1150 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 12 XiangTan (湘潭) 11:46 11:50 16h54m 1176 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 13 LouDi (娄底) 12:57 13:03 18h5m 1275 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 14 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 14:15 14:19 19h23m 1347 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 15 HuaiHua (怀化) 18:48 19:07 23h56m 1590 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 16 YuPing (玉屏) 21:40 21:43 26h48m 1710 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 17 ZhenYuan (镇远) 22:47 22:56 27h55m 1771 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 18 GuiYang (贵阳) 03:55 04:39 33h3m 2047 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 19 TongXinBei (桐梓北) 07:12 07:19 36h20m 2266 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 20 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 08:42 Final arrival 37h50m 2404 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106