Train K404/K405 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K404/K405 Travel Time 37h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-重庆西(3day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 重庆西 Train Types Fast train Distance 2404Km
Arr. Time 18:53 Dep. Time 08:42 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$97
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$101
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$61
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$63
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$36
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K404/K405 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 18:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K404/K405 2 LongYan (龙岩) 21:09 21:13 2h16m 156 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K404/K405 3 GanZhou (赣州) 23:56 00:27 5h3m 427 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K404/K405 4 JiAn (吉安) 02:39 02:43 7h46m 613 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K404/K405 5 XiangTang (向塘) 06:10 06:30 11h17m 811 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K404/K405 6 FengCheng (丰城) 06:57 07:02 12h4m 844 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K404/K405 7 ZhangShu (樟树) 07:19 07:24 12h26m 868 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K404/K405 8 XinYu (新余) 08:10 08:16 13h17m 944 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K404/K405 9 PingXiang (萍乡) 09:33 09:37 14h40m 1069 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K404/K405 10 LiLing (醴陵) 10:15 10:19 15h22m 1108 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K404/K405 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 11:06 11:16 16h13m 1150 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K404/K405 12 XiangTan (湘潭) 11:41 11:46 16h48m 1176 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K404/K405 13 LouDi (娄底) 12:53 12:59 18h0m 1275 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K404/K405 14 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:55 14:12 19h2m 1347 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K404/K405 15 HuaiHua (怀化) 18:44 19:07 23h51m 1590 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K404/K405 16 YuPing (玉屏) 21:40 21:43 26h47m 1710 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K404/K405 17 ZhenYuan (镇远) 22:47 22:56 27h54m 1771 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K404/K405 18 GuiYang (贵阳) 03:55 04:39 33h2m 2047 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K404/K405 19 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 08:42 Final arrival 37h49m 2404 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101