Train K405/K404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K405/K404 Travel Time 37h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-重庆西(3day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 重庆西 Train Types Fast train Distance 2404Km
Arr. Time 18:53 Dep. Time 08:42 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY687.5/US$97
Lower bunk CNY717.5/US$101
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY434.5US$61
Middle bunk CNY449.5/US$63
Lower bunk CNY464.5/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY254.5/US$36
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K405/K404 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 18:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 2 LongYan (龙岩) 21:09 21:13 2h16m 156 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K405/K404 3 GanZhou (赣州) 23:56 00:27 5h3m 427 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K405/K404 4 JiAn (吉安) 02:39 02:43 7h46m 613 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 5 XiangTang (向塘) 06:10 06:30 11h17m 811 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 6 ZhangShu (樟树) 07:19 07:24 12h26m 868 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 7 XinYu (新余) 08:10 08:16 13h17m 944 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 8 PingXiang (萍乡) 09:33 09:37 14h40m 1069 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 9 LiLing (醴陵) 10:15 10:19 15h22m 1108 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 10 ZhuZhou (株洲) 11:06 11:16 16h13m 1150 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 11 XiangTan (湘潭) 11:41 11:46 16h48m 1176 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 12 LouDi (娄底) 12:53 12:59 18h0m 1275 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 13 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:55 14:12 19h2m 1347 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 14 HuaiHua (怀化) 18:44 19:07 23h51m 1590 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 15 YuPing (玉屏) 21:40 21:43 26h47m 1710 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 16 ZhenYuan (镇远) 22:47 22:56 27h54m 1771 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 17 GuiYang (贵阳) 03:55 04:39 33h2m 2047 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K405/K404 18 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 08:42 Final arrival 37h49m 2404 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101