Train K4097 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K4097 Travel Time 18h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-临汾(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 临汾 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 836Km
Arr. Time 01:35 Dep. Time 19:43 Date of last update version 2018-8-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY301/US$44
Lower bunk CNY315/US$46
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY194US$29
Middle bunk CNY200/US$29
Lower bunk CNY208/US$31
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY112/US$16
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K4097 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 01:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4097 2 LingQiu (灵丘) 07:33 07:58 5h58m 257 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K4097 3 PingXingGuan (平型关) 08:37 08:39 7h2m 288 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K4097 4 DongYuDi (东淤地) 08:50 08:52 7h15m 298 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K4097 5 DongZhuang (东庄) 09:01 09:03 7h26m 306 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K4097 6 DaYing (大营) 09:13 09:15 7h38m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K4097 7 WuTaiShan (五台山) 09:38 09:43 8h3m 331 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K4097 8 FanZhi (繁峙) 10:16 10:19 8h41m 359 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K4097 9 XiaShe (下社) 10:29 10:31 8h54m 368 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K4097 10 DaiXian (代县) 10:53 10:56 9h18m 390 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K4097 11 YuanPing (原平) 11:59 12:19 10h24m 438 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K4097 12 XinZhou (忻州) 13:01 13:07 11h26m 474 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K4097 13 DouLuo (豆罗) 13:27 13:29 11h52m 489 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4097 14 PingShe (平社) 13:41 13:43 12h6m 502 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4097 15 GaoCun (高村) 14:00 14:02 12h25m 518 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K4097 16 YangQu (阳曲) 14:17 14:20 12h42m 533 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K4097 17 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 14:54 14:56 13h19m 559 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K4097 18 TaiYuan (太原) 15:02 15:26 13h27m 562 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K4097 19 YuCi (榆次) 15:47 15:52 14h12m 589 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K4097 20 TaiGu (太谷) 16:18 16:21 14h43m 625 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K4097 21 QiXian (祁县) 16:38 16:41 15h3m 648 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K4097 22 PingYao (平遥) 16:56 17:01 15h21m 670 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K4097 23 JieXiu (介休) 17:26 17:31 15h51m 701 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4097 24 LingShi (灵石) 17:57 18:00 16h22m 728 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4097 25 HuoZhou (霍州) 18:37 18:40 17h2m 771 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4097 26 HongDong (洪洞) 19:17 19:20 17h42m 813 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K4097 27 LinFen (临汾) 19:43 Final arrival 18h8m 836 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46