Train K4097 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K4097 Travel Time 15h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-临汾(0day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 临汾 Train Types Fast train Distance 842Km
Arr. Time 01:46 Dep. Time 17:35 Date of last update version 2020/2/27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY301/US$42
Lower bunk CNY315/US$44
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY194US$27
Middle bunk CNY200/US$28
Lower bunk CNY208/US$29
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY112/US$16
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K4097 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 01:46 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4097 2 LaiYuan (涞源) 06:10 06:13 4h24m 210 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4097 3 LingQiu (灵丘) 07:33 07:58 5h47m 263 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K4097 4 WuTaiShan (五台山) 09:00 09:06 7h14m 337 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K4097 5 FanZhi (繁峙) 09:30 09:35 7h44m 365 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K4097 6 DaiXian (代县) 10:00 10:04 8h14m 396 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K4097 7 YuanPing (原平) 10:48 10:56 9h2m 444 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K4097 8 XinZhou (忻州) 11:20 11:26 9h34m 480 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K4097 9 YangQu (阳曲) 12:09 12:11 10h23m 539 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K4097 10 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 12:38 12:41 10h52m 565 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K4097 11 TaiYuan (太原) 12:47 13:13 11h1m 568 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K4097 12 YuCi (榆次) 13:35 13:40 11h49m 595 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K4097 13 TaiGu (太谷) 14:07 14:10 12h21m 631 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K4097 14 QiXian (祁县) 14:28 14:31 12h42m 654 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K4097 15 PingYao (平遥) 14:47 14:53 13h1m 676 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K4097 16 JieXiu (介休) 15:18 15:24 13h32m 707 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K4097 17 LingShi (灵石) 15:50 15:53 14h4m 734 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K4097 18 HuoZhou (霍州) 16:30 16:33 14h44m 777 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4097 19 HongDong (洪洞) 17:12 17:15 15h26m 819 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K4097 20 LinFen (临汾) 17:35 Final arrival 15h49m 842 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44