Train K41/K44 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K41/K44 Travel Time 38h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-敦煌(3day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 敦煌 Train Types Fast train Distance 2584Km
Arr. Time 21:40 Dep. Time 12:20 Date of last update version 2017-10-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$108
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$113
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$68
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$73
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$40
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K41/K44 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 21:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K41/K44 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 23:53 23:56 2h13m 121 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K41/K44 3 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 01:01 01:07 3h21m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K41/K44 4 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 01:52 01:56 4h12m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K41/K44 5 TianZhen (天镇) 02:42 02:46 5h2m 288 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K41/K44 6 YangGao (阳高) 03:12 03:16 5h32m 317 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K41/K44 7 DaTong (大同) 04:09 04:26 6h29m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K41/K44 8 FengZhen (丰镇) 05:13 05:19 7h33m 419 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K41/K44 9 JiNingNan (集宁南) 07:24 07:30 9h44m 501 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K41/K44 10 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 08:57 09:22 11h17m 651 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K41/K44 11 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 10:33 10:46 12h53m 764 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K41/K44 12 BaoTou (包头) 11:41 11:49 14h1m 824 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K41/K44 13 LinHe (临河) 14:00 14:06 16h20m 1042 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K41/K44 14 WuHai (乌海) 15:35 15:39 17h55m 1185 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K41/K44 15 HuiNong (惠农) 16:19 16:31 18h39m 1233 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K41/K44 16 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 17:08 17:12 19h28m 1280 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K41/K44 17 YinChuan (银川) 18:05 18:18 20h25m 1335 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K41/K44 18 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 19:36 19:41 21h56m 1401 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K41/K44 19 ZhongNing (中宁) 20:28 20:32 22h48m 1497 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K41/K44 20 ZhongWei (中卫) 21:18 21:26 23h38m 1497 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K41/K44 21 WuWei (武威) 01:09 01:16 27h29m 1754 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K41/K44 22 JinChang (金昌) 01:59 02:05 28h19m 1828 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K41/K44 23 ShanDan (山丹) 03:25 03:27 29h45m 1945 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K41/K44 24 ZhangYe (张掖) 04:03 04:09 30h23m 1998 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K41/K44 25 GaoTai (高台) 04:53 04:56 31h13m 2070 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K41/K44 26 QingShui (清水) 06:00 06:02 32h20m 2135 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K41/K44 27 JiuQuan (酒泉) 06:46 06:49 33h6m 2199 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K41/K44 28 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 07:08 07:16 33h28m 2221 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K41/K44 29 YuMen (玉门) 09:05 09:08 35h25m 2353 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K41/K44 30 GuaZhou (瓜州) 10:57 11:00 37h17m 2482 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K41/K44 31 DunHuang (敦煌) 12:20 Final arrival 38h40m 2584 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113