Train K41/K44 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K41/K44 Travel Time 36h21m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-敦煌(3day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 敦煌 Train Types Fast train Distance 2584Km
Arr. Time 20:45 Dep. Time 09:06 Date of last update version 2019-4-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$108
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$113
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$68
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$73
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$40
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K41/K44 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 20:45 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K41/K44 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 22:58 22:59 2h13m 121 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K41/K44 3 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 23:58 00:04 3h13m 192 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K41/K44 4 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:50 00:54 4h5m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K41/K44 5 YangGao (阳高) 02:10 02:14 5h25m 317 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K41/K44 6 DaTong (大同) 03:07 03:19 6h22m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K41/K44 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 03:57 03:59 7h12m 419 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K41/K44 8 JiNingNan (集宁南) 05:03 05:09 8h18m 501 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K41/K44 9 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:31 06:51 9h46m 651 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K41/K44 10 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 08:00 08:02 11h15m 764 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K41/K44 11 BaoTou (包头) 08:48 08:56 12h3m 824 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K41/K44 12 LinHe (临河) 11:07 11:13 14h22m 1042 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K41/K44 13 WuHai (乌海) 12:42 12:46 15h57m 1185 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K41/K44 14 HuiNong (惠农) 13:28 13:40 16h43m 1233 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K41/K44 15 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 14:13 14:17 17h28m 1280 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K41/K44 16 YinChuan (银川) 14:59 15:13 18h14m 1335 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K41/K44 17 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 16:21 16:25 19h36m 1401 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K41/K44 18 ZhongNing (中宁) 17:12 17:14 20h27m 1497 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K41/K44 19 ZhongWei (中卫) 18:11 18:24 21h26m 1497 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K41/K44 20 WuWei (武威) 22:01 22:07 25h16m 1754 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K41/K44 21 JinChang (金昌) 22:50 22:56 26h5m 1828 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K41/K44 22 ShanDan (山丹) 00:16 00:20 27h31m 1945 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K41/K44 23 ZhangYe (张掖) 00:56 01:02 28h11m 1998 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K41/K44 24 GaoTai (高台) 01:46 01:50 29h1m 2070 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K41/K44 25 JiuQuan (酒泉) 03:17 03:20 30h32m 2199 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K41/K44 26 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 03:39 03:47 30h54m 2221 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K41/K44 27 YuMen (玉门) 05:17 05:20 32h32m 2353 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K41/K44 28 GuaZhou (瓜州) 07:23 07:32 34h38m 2482 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K41/K44 29 DunHuang (敦煌) 09:06 Final arrival 36h21m 2584 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113