Train K41/K44 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K41/K44 Travel Time 35h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-敦煌(3day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 敦煌 Train Types Fast train Distance 2584Km
Arr. Time 20:45 Dep. Time 08:11 Date of last update version 2019-11-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$103
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$65
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K41/K44 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 20:45 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K41/K44 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 22:58 22:59 2h13m 121 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K41/K44 3 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 23:58 00:04 3h13m 196 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
K41/K44 4 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:50 00:54 4h5m 240 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K41/K44 5 DaTong (大同) 02:55 03:03 6h10m 374 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K41/K44 6 FengZhen (丰镇) 03:39 03:41 6h54m 419 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K41/K44 7 JiNingNan (集宁南) 05:08 05:17 8h23m 501 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K41/K44 8 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:39 06:59 9h54m 651 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K41/K44 9 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 08:11 08:13 11h26m 764 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K41/K44 10 BaoTou (包头) 09:00 09:08 12h15m 824 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K41/K44 11 LinHe (临河) 11:18 11:24 14h33m 1042 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K41/K44 12 WuHai (乌海) 12:53 12:57 16h8m 1185 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K41/K44 13 HuiNong (惠农) 13:39 13:43 16h54m 1233 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K41/K44 14 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 14:16 14:18 17h31m 1280 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K41/K44 15 YinChuan (银川) 14:59 15:14 18h14m 1335 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K41/K44 16 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 16:21 16:25 19h36m 1401 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K41/K44 17 ZhongNing (中宁) 17:11 17:14 20h26m 1497 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K41/K44 18 ZhongWei (中卫) 18:09 18:24 21h24m 1497 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K41/K44 19 WuWei (武威) 22:03 22:09 25h18m 1754 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K41/K44 20 JinChang (金昌) 22:52 22:58 26h7m 1828 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K41/K44 21 ShanDan (山丹) 00:18 00:20 27h33m 1945 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K41/K44 22 ZhangYe (张掖) 00:56 00:59 28h11m 1998 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K41/K44 23 JiuQuan (酒泉) 03:07 03:09 30h22m 2199 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K41/K44 24 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 03:28 03:36 30h43m 2221 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K41/K44 25 YuMen (玉门) 05:06 05:08 32h21m 2353 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K41/K44 26 GuaZhou (瓜州) 06:40 06:42 33h55m 2482 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K41/K44 27 DunHuang (敦煌) 08:11 Final arrival 35h26m 2584 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108