Train K417/K420 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K417/K420 Travel Time 28h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-泰州(2day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 泰州 Train Types Fast train Distance 2036Km
Arr. Time 08:40 Dep. Time 13:19 Date of last update version 2018-6-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K417/K420 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 08:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K417/K420 2 DingXi (定西) 09:56 09:59 1h16m 118 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K417/K420 3 LongXi (陇西) 10:52 10:55 2h12m 202 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K417/K420 4 WuShan (武山) 11:20 11:23 2h40m 241 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K417/K420 5 GanGu (甘谷) 11:55 11:59 3h15m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K417/K420 6 TianShui (天水) 13:13 13:19 4h33m 348 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K417/K420 7 BaoJi (宝鸡) 15:57 16:07 7h17m 503 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K417/K420 8 XingPing (兴平) 17:24 17:26 8h44m 630 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K417/K420 9 XianYang (咸阳) 17:43 17:46 9h3m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K417/K420 10 XiAn (西安) 18:10 18:20 9h30m 676 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K417/K420 11 WeiNan (渭南) 19:03 19:06 10h23m 732 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K417/K420 12 LuoYang (洛阳) 23:33 23:38 14h53m 1063 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K417/K420 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 01:43 01:55 17h3m 1187 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K417/K420 14 MinQuan (民权) 03:24 03:27 18h44m 1338 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K417/K420 15 ShangQiu (商丘) 04:07 04:11 19h27m 1390 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K417/K420 16 DangShan (砀山) 04:55 05:15 20h15m 1453 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K417/K420 17 XuZhou (徐州) 06:10 06:25 21h30m 1536 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K417/K420 18 XinYi (新沂) 07:45 07:48 23h5m 1645 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K417/K420 19 ShuYang (沭阳) 08:24 08:27 23h44m 1697 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K417/K420 20 HuaiAn (淮安) 09:07 09:10 24h27m 1756 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K417/K420 21 FuNing (阜宁) 09:53 09:56 25h13m 1818 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K417/K420 22 YanCheng (盐城) 10:39 10:42 25h59m 1879 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K417/K420 23 DongTai (东台) 11:44 11:51 27h4m 1942 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K417/K420 24 TaiZhou (泰州) 13:19 Final arrival 28h39m 2036 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94