Train K4179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K4179 Travel Time 40h7m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 重庆 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Fast train Distance 2889Km
Arr. Time 14:13 Dep. Time 06:20 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
K4179 1 ChongQing (重庆) Departure Station 14:13 0m 0
K4179 2 NanChongBei (南充北) 17:29 17:51 3h16m 239
K4179 3 NanBu (南部) 18:55 19:15 4h42m 300
K4179 4 LangZhong (阆中) 19:30 19:39 5h17m 321
K4179 5 CangXi (苍溪) 19:55 19:59 5h42m 345
K4179 6 GuangYuan (广元) 20:49 21:03 6h36m 427
K4179 7 LongNan (陇南) 23:41 23:47 9h28m 566
K4179 8 WeiYuan (渭源) 02:49 03:05 12h36m 802
K4179 9 LanZhou (兰州) 04:41 04:56 14h28m 936
K4179 10 WuWei (武威) 08:28 08:34 18h15m 1239
K4179 11 JinChang (金昌) 09:23 09:29 19h10m 1313
K4179 12 ShanDan (山丹) 10:49 10:53 20h36m 1430
K4179 13 ZhangYe (张掖) 11:29 11:35 21h16m 1483
K4179 14 LinZe (临泽) 11:59 12:03 21h46m 1520
K4179 15 QingShui (清水) 13:09 13:13 22h56m 1620
K4179 16 JiuQuan (酒泉) 13:57 14:01 23h44m 1684
K4179 17 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 14:20 14:28 24h7m 1706
K4179 18 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 15:36 15:40 25h23m 1816
K4179 19 LiuYuan (柳园) 18:13 18:20 28h0m 2003
K4179 20 HaMi (哈密) 22:29 22:44 32h16m 2324
K4179 21 ShanShan (鄯善) 01:46 01:52 35h33m 2587
K4179 22 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 03:17 03:23 37h4m 2735
K4179 23 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 06:20 Final arrival 40h7m 2889