Train K42/K43 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K42/K43 Travel Time 36h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
敦煌-北京(2day)
Arrival 敦煌 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 2584Km
Arr. Time 07:28 Dep. Time 19:39 Date of last update version 2020/2/25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$103
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$65
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K42/K43 1 DunHuang (敦煌) Departure Station 07:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K42/K43 2 GuaZhou (瓜州) 09:00 09:02 1h32m 102 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K42/K43 3 YuMen (玉门) 10:29 10:31 3h1m 231 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K42/K43 4 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 12:06 12:14 4h38m 363 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K42/K43 5 JiuQuan (酒泉) 12:33 12:37 5h5m 385 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K42/K43 6 QingShui (清水) 13:15 13:17 5h47m 449 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K42/K43 7 GaoTai (高台) 13:58 14:00 6h30m 514 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K42/K43 8 ZhangYe (张掖) 14:52 14:58 7h24m 586 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K42/K43 9 ShanDan (山丹) 15:31 15:33 8h3m 639 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K42/K43 10 JinChang (金昌) 16:57 17:03 9h29m 756 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K42/K43 11 WuWei (武威) 17:54 18:00 10h26m 830 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K42/K43 12 WuWeiNan (武威南) 18:15 18:17 10h47m 843 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K42/K43 13 TanJiaJing (谭家井) 19:22 19:24 11h54m 926 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K42/K43 14 ZhongWei (中卫) 21:46 21:53 14h18m 1087 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K42/K43 15 ZhongNing (中宁) 22:28 22:30 15h0m 1131 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K42/K43 16 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 23:53 23:55 16h25m 1183 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K42/K43 17 YinChuan (银川) 00:46 00:58 17h18m 1249 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K42/K43 18 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 01:34 01:37 18h6m 1304 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K42/K43 19 HuiNong (惠农) 02:11 02:23 18h43m 1351 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K42/K43 20 LinHe (临河) 04:31 04:39 21h3m 1542 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K42/K43 21 BaoTou (包头) 07:10 07:30 23h42m 1760 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K42/K43 22 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:20 09:39 25h52m 1933 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K42/K43 23 JiNingNan (集宁南) 11:14 11:33 27h46m 2083 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K42/K43 24 FengZhen (丰镇) 12:31 12:33 29h3m 2165 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K42/K43 25 DaTong (大同) 13:15 13:26 29h47m 2210 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K42/K43 26 YangGao (阳高) 14:09 14:12 30h41m 2267 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K42/K43 27 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 15:19 15:21 31h51m 2344 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K42/K43 28 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 15:56 16:08 32h28m 2388 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K42/K43 29 XuanHua (宣化) 16:29 16:32 33h1m 2413 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K42/K43 30 ShaCheng (沙城) 17:19 17:21 33h51m 2463 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K42/K43 31 BeiJing (北京) 19:39 Final arrival 36h11m 2584 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108