Train K429 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K429 Travel Time 18h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-通化(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 通化 Train Types Fast train Distance 1202Km
Arr. Time 11:27 Dep. Time 05:55 Date of last update version 2019-11-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$58
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$60
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$38
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$39
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K429 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 11:27 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K429 2 YuTianXian (玉田县) 12:39 12:59 1h12m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K429 3 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 15:44 15:50 4h17m 315 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K429 4 SuiZhong (绥中) 16:32 16:34 5h5m 380 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K429 5 XingCheng (兴城) 17:03 17:05 5h36m 428 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K429 6 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 17:22 17:25 5h55m 449 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K429 7 JinZhou (锦州) 18:04 18:10 6h37m 499 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K429 8 DaHuShan (大虎山) 19:14 19:26 7h47m 605 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K429 9 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 21:00 21:35 9h33m 744 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K429 10 TieLing (铁岭) 22:44 22:46 11h17m 811 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K429 11 XiFeng (西丰) 00:31 00:36 13h4m 900 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K429 12 LiaoYuan (辽源) 01:35 01:43 14h8m 1011 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K429 13 DongFeng (东丰) 02:58 03:02 15h31m 1058 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K429 14 MeiHeKou (梅河口) 03:28 03:41 16h1m 1084 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K429 15 LiuHe (柳河) 04:12 04:15 16h45m 1117 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K429 16 SanYuanPu (三源浦) 04:58 05:01 17h31m 1159 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K429 17 TongHua (通化) 05:55 Final arrival 18h28m 1202 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60