Train K429 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K429 Travel Time 18h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-通化(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 通化 Train Types Fast train Distance 1202Km
Arr. Time 11:27 Dep. Time 06:02 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K429 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 11:27 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K429 2 YuTianXian (玉田县) 12:39 12:59 1h12m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K429 3 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 15:44 15:50 4h17m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K429 4 SuiZhong (绥中) 16:32 16:34 5h5m 380 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K429 5 XingCheng (兴城) 17:03 17:05 5h36m 428 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K429 6 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 17:22 17:25 5h55m 449 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K429 7 JinZhou (锦州) 18:04 18:10 6h37m 499 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K429 8 DaHuShan (大虎山) 19:14 19:26 7h47m 605 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K429 9 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 21:00 21:35 9h33m 744 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K429 10 TieLing (铁岭) 22:44 22:46 11h17m 811 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K429 11 XiFeng (西丰) 00:31 00:36 13h4m 900 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K429 12 LiaoYuan (辽源) 01:35 01:43 14h8m 1011 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K429 13 DongFeng (东丰) 02:58 03:02 15h31m 1058 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K429 14 MeiHeKou (梅河口) 03:28 03:43 16h1m 1084 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K429 15 LiuHe (柳河) 04:14 04:17 16h47m 1117 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K429 16 SanYuanPu (三源浦) 05:00 05:06 17h33m 1159 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K429 17 TongHua (通化) 06:02 Final arrival 18h35m 1202 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63