Train K429 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K429 Travel Time 18h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-通化(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 通化 Train Types Fast train Distance 1202Km
Arr. Time 11:27 Dep. Time 06:24 Date of last update version 2017-12-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY409.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY427.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY261.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY270.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY152.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K429 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 11:27 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K429 2 YuTianXian (玉田县) 12:39 12:49 1h12m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K429 3 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 14:29 14:32 3h2m 277 US$6US$13/14/15US$19/21
K429 4 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 14:50 15:09 3h23m 299 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K429 5 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 15:37 15:47 4h10m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K429 6 SuiZhong (绥中) 16:29 16:31 5h2m 380 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K429 7 XingCheng (兴城) 17:01 17:04 5h34m 428 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K429 8 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 17:21 17:24 5h54m 449 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K429 9 JinZhou (锦州) 18:03 18:09 6h36m 499 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K429 10 DaHuShan (大虎山) 19:13 19:25 7h46m 605 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K429 11 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 21:00 21:35 9h33m 744 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K429 12 TieLing (铁岭) 22:41 22:44 11h14m 811 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K429 13 ChangTu (昌图) 23:24 23:26 11h57m 876 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K429 14 SiPing (四平) 00:06 00:34 12h39m 1047 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K429 15 LiaoYuan (辽源) 01:57 02:05 14h30m 1011 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K429 16 DongFeng (东丰) 03:07 03:12 15h40m 1058 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K429 17 MeiHeKou (梅河口) 03:37 03:47 16h10m 1084 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K429 18 LiuHe (柳河) 04:20 04:36 16h53m 1117 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K429 19 SanYuanPu (三源浦) 05:22 05:27 17h55m 1159 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K429 20 TongHua (通化) 06:24 Final arrival 18h57m 1202 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63