Train K43/K42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K43/K42 Travel Time 36h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
敦煌-北京(2day)
Arrival 敦煌 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 2584Km
Arr. Time 07:30 Dep. Time 19:39 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY734.5/US$108
Lower bunk CNY767.5/US$113
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY463.5US$68
Middle bunk CNY480.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY496.5/US$73
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY273.5/US$40
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K43/K42 1 DunHuang (敦煌) Departure Station 07:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 2 GuaZhou (瓜州) 08:58 09:00 1h28m 102 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K43/K42 3 YuMen (玉门) 10:28 10:30 2h58m 231 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K43/K42 4 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 12:06 12:14 4h36m 363 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K43/K42 5 JiuQuan (酒泉) 12:33 12:37 5h3m 385 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K43/K42 6 QingShui (清水) 13:15 13:17 5h45m 449 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 7 GaoTai (高台) 13:58 14:00 6h28m 514 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K43/K42 8 ZhangYe (张掖) 14:52 14:58 7h22m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K43/K42 9 ShanDan (山丹) 15:31 15:33 8h1m 639 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K43/K42 10 JinChang (金昌) 16:57 17:03 9h27m 756 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K43/K42 11 WuWei (武威) 17:54 18:00 10h24m 830 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K43/K42 12 WuWeiNan (武威南) 18:15 18:17 10h45m 843 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K43/K42 13 TanJiaJing (谭家井) 19:22 19:24 11h52m 926 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 14 ZhongWei (中卫) 21:46 21:53 14h16m 1087 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K43/K42 15 ZhongNing (中宁) 22:28 22:30 14h58m 1131 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 16 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 23:55 23:59 16h25m 1183 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K43/K42 17 YinChuan (银川) 01:07 01:22 17h37m 1249 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K43/K42 18 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 01:58 02:00 18h28m 1304 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K43/K42 19 HuiNong (惠农) 02:36 02:41 19h6m 1351 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K43/K42 20 LinHe (临河) 04:46 04:52 21h16m 1542 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K43/K42 21 BaoTou (包头) 07:03 07:29 23h33m 1760 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K43/K42 22 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:19 09:49 25h49m 1933 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K43/K42 23 JiNingNan (集宁南) 11:23 11:33 27h53m 2083 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 24 FengZhen (丰镇) 12:31 12:33 29h1m 2165 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 25 DaTong (大同) 13:15 13:26 29h45m 2210 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 26 YangGao (阳高) 14:09 14:12 30h39m 2267 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 27 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 15:19 15:21 31h49m 2344 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 28 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 16:04 16:10 32h34m 2388 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 29 XuanHua (宣化) 16:29 16:32 32h59m 2413 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 30 ShaCheng (沙城) 17:19 17:21 33h49m 2463 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K43/K42 31 BeiJing (北京) 19:39 Final arrival 36h9m 2584 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113