Train K4409 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K4409 Travel Time 14h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-白城(1day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 白城 Train Types Fast train Distance 1126Km
Arr. Time 01:30 Dep. Time 15:58 Date of last update version 2019-2-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K4409 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 01:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4409 2 TangShanBei (唐山北) 03:03 03:15 1h33m 151 US$3US$10/11/12US$16/16
K4409 3 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 05:25 05:38 3h55m 310 US$7US$14/15/16US$21/22
K4409 4 XingCheng (兴城) 06:46 06:48 5h16m 423 US$9US$16/18/19US$24/26
K4409 5 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 07:05 07:07 5h35m 444 US$9US$17/19/20US$26/28
K4409 6 JinZhou (锦州) 07:46 07:52 6h16m 494 US$11US$19/21/22US$29/31
K4409 7 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 08:32 08:35 7h2m 558 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K4409 8 DaHuShan (大虎山) 09:02 09:05 7h32m 600 US$12US$21/23/24US$33/35
K4409 9 XinLiTun (新立屯) 09:51 09:54 8h21m 661 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K4409 10 ZhangWu (彰武) 10:30 10:33 9h0m 714 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4409 11 TongLiao (通辽) 12:23 12:40 10h53m 1034 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K4409 12 BaoLongShan (宝龙山) 13:22 13:25 11h52m 919 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K4409 13 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 14:06 14:09 12h36m 977 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K4409 14 TongYu (通榆) 14:39 14:41 13h9m 1026 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4409 15 HeiShui (黑水) 15:12 15:14 13h42m 1078 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4409 16 TaoNan (洮南) 15:28 15:30 13h58m 1094 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K4409 17 BaiCheng (白城) 15:58 Final arrival 14h28m 1126 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59