Train K462/K463 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K462/K463 Travel Time 16h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
平顶山-上海(2day)
Arrival 平顶山 Departure 上海 Train Types Fast train Distance 1041Km
Arr. Time 17:50 Dep. Time 10:20 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414.5/US$61
Lower bunk CNY431.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY262.5US$39
Middle bunk CNY274.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY282.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY147.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K462/K463 1 PingDingShan (平顶山) Departure Station 17:50 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 2 LeiHe (漯河) 19:29 19:44 1h39m 78 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K462/K463 3 XiPing (西平) 19:59 20:09 2h9m 100 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 4 XinYang (信阳) 21:37 22:00 3h47m 240 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 5 LuoShan (罗山) 22:32 22:37 4h42m 286 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 6 XiXian (息县) 22:58 23:03 5h8m 313 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 7 HuangChuan (潢川) 23:32 23:37 5h42m 344 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 8 ShangCheng (商城) 00:03 00:21 6h13m 385 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 9 GuShi (固始) 00:39 00:42 6h49m 407 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 10 HeFei (合肥) 03:02 03:24 9h12m 584 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 11 NanJing (南京) 05:13 05:19 11h23m 740 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 12 SuZhou (苏州) 08:04 08:08 14h14m 957 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 13 KunShan (昆山) 08:52 08:55 15h2m 992 US$21US$38/39/41US$59/62
K462/K463 14 ShangHai (上海) 10:20 Final arrival 16h30m 1041 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0