Train K462/K463 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K462/K463 Travel Time 16h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
平顶山-上海(2day)
Arrival 平顶山 Departure 上海 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1041Km
Arr. Time 17:50 Dep. Time 10:20 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414.5/US$61
Lower bunk CNY431.5/US$63
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY262.5US$39
Middle bunk CNY274.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY282.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY147.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K462/K463 1 PingDingShan (平顶山) Departure Station 17:50 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K462/K463 2 LeiHe (漯河) 19:29 19:44 1h39m 78 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K462/K463 3 XiPing (西平) 19:59 20:09 2h9m 100 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K462/K463 4 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 20:37 20:40 2h47m 144 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K462/K463 5 XinYang (信阳) 21:39 22:00 3h49m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K462/K463 6 LuoShan (罗山) 22:32 22:37 4h42m 286 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K462/K463 7 XiXian (息县) 22:58 23:03 5h8m 313 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K462/K463 8 HuangChuan (潢川) 23:32 23:37 5h42m 344 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K462/K463 9 ShangCheng (商城) 00:03 00:21 6h13m 385 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K462/K463 10 GuShi (固始) 00:39 00:42 6h49m 407 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K462/K463 11 HeFei (合肥) 03:02 03:24 9h12m 584 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K462/K463 12 NanJing (南京) 05:13 05:19 11h23m 740 US$17US$31/32/33US$48/50
K462/K463 13 DanYang (丹阳) 06:15 06:18 12h25m 832 US$19US$33/35/36US$52/54
K462/K463 14 SuZhou (苏州) 08:04 08:08 14h14m 957 US$21US$37/38/40US$58/60
K462/K463 15 KunShan (昆山) 08:54 09:09 15h4m 992 US$21US$38/39/41US$59/62
K462/K463 16 ShangHai (上海) 10:20 Final arrival 16h30m 1041 US$22US$39/40/42US$61/63