Train K4779 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K4779 Travel Time 20h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-十堰(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 十堰 Train Types Fast train Distance 1358Km
Arr. Time 09:52 Dep. Time 05:58 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY438.5/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456.5/US$64
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY280.5US$40
Middle bunk CNY289.5/US$41
Lower bunk CNY299.5/US$42
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY163.5/US$23
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K4779 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 09:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K4779 2 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 11:00 11:02 1h8m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K4779 3 BaoDing (保定) 11:40 11:46 1h48m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K4779 4 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:12 13:21 3h20m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K4779 5 GaoYi (高邑) 13:50 13:52 3h58m 328 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K4779 6 XingTai (邢台) 14:31 14:35 4h39m 390 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K4779 7 HanDan (邯郸) 15:13 15:31 5h21m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K4779 8 AnYang (安阳) 16:18 16:21 6h26m 502 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K4779 9 TangYin (汤阴) 16:41 16:51 6h49m 524 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K4779 10 HeBi (鹤壁) 17:06 17:30 7h14m 543 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K4779 11 ZhengZhou (郑州) 19:07 19:32 9h15m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K4779 12 XuChang (许昌) 20:27 20:30 10h35m 775 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K4779 13 LeiHe (漯河) 21:08 21:33 11h16m 829 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K4779 14 PingDingShan (平顶山) 22:45 22:53 12h53m 907 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K4779 15 NanYang (南阳) 01:15 01:17 15h23m 1058 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K4779 16 XiangYang (襄阳) 03:02 03:30 17h10m 1187 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K4779 17 GuCheng (谷城) 04:26 04:29 18h34m 1267 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K4779 18 ShiYan (十堰) 05:58 Final arrival 20h6m 1358 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64