Train K496 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K496 Travel Time 30h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
六盘水-上海南(2day)
Arrival 六盘水 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2271Km
Arr. Time 10:07 Dep. Time 16:56 Date of last update version 2020/11/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$95
Lower bunk CNY703/US$99
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$60
Middle bunk CNY441/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K496 1 LiuPanShui (六盘水) Departure Station 10:07 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 2 LiuZhi (六枝) 11:24 11:30 1h17m 96 US$2US$9/9/10US$0/0
K496 3 AnShun (安顺) 12:15 12:26 2h8m 152 US$3US$10/10/11US$0/0
K496 4 GuiYang (贵阳) 13:42 14:10 3h35m 249 US$6US$12/14/14US$18/19
K496 5 KaiLi (凯里) 16:34 17:00 6h27m 437 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K496 6 HuaiHua (怀化) 21:05 21:23 10h58m 706 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K496 7 YingTan (鹰潭) 07:58 08:04 21h51m 1598 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K496 8 GuiXi (贵溪) 08:20 08:23 22h13m 1619 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K496 9 HengFeng (横峰) 08:52 08:55 22h45m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 10 ShangRao (上饶) 09:22 09:26 23h15m 1714 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K496 11 YuShan (玉山) 09:47 09:53 23h40m 1744 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K496 12 JinHua (金华) 11:38 11:44 25h31m 1911 US$31US$52/54/56US$83/86
K496 13 YiWu (义乌) 12:18 12:22 26h11m 1959 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K496 14 ZhuJi (诸暨) 13:08 13:12 27h1m 2011 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K496 15 HangZhouNan (杭州南) 13:53 13:58 27h46m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 14:14 14:20 28h7m 2104 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K496 17 HaiNing (海宁) 15:02 15:06 28h55m 2163 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K496 18 JiaShan (嘉善) 15:38 15:43 29h31m 2209 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K496 19 SongJiang (松江) 16:07 16:11 30h0m 2245 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K496 20 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 16:56 Final arrival 30h49m 2271 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99