Train K496 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K496 Travel Time 30h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
六盘水-上海南(2day)
Arrival 六盘水 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2271Km
Arr. Time 10:47 Dep. Time 16:56 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$95
Lower bunk CNY703/US$99
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$60
Middle bunk CNY441/US$62
Lower bunk CNY456/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K496 1 LiuPanShui (六盘水) Departure Station 10:47 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 2 LiuZhi (六枝) 12:09 12:15 1h22m 96 US$2US$9/9/10US$0/0
K496 3 AnShun (安顺) 12:55 13:01 2h8m 152 US$3US$10/10/11US$0/0
K496 4 GuiYang (贵阳) 14:15 14:40 3h28m 249 US$6US$12/14/14US$18/19
K496 5 KaiLi (凯里) 17:02 17:15 6h15m 437 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K496 6 YuPing (玉屏) 19:25 19:29 8h38m 586 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K496 7 HuaiHua (怀化) 21:05 21:14 10h18m 706 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K496 8 ZhuZhou (株洲) 03:04 03:32 16h17m 1146 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K496 9 YingTan (鹰潭) 07:55 08:01 21h8m 1598 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K496 10 GuiXi (贵溪) 08:17 08:21 21h30m 1619 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K496 11 ShangRao (上饶) 09:16 09:20 22h29m 1714 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K496 12 YuShan (玉山) 09:41 09:45 22h54m 1744 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K496 13 JinHua (金华) 11:44 11:50 24h57m 1911 US$31US$52/54/56US$83/86
K496 14 YiWu (义乌) 12:45 12:49 25h58m 1959 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K496 15 ZhuJi (诸暨) 13:15 13:19 26h28m 2011 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K496 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 14:15 14:21 27h28m 2104 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K496 17 HaiNing (海宁) 14:59 15:04 28h12m 2163 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K496 18 JiaXing (嘉兴) 15:22 15:28 28h35m 2191 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K496 19 JiaShan (嘉善) 15:41 15:47 28h54m 2209 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K496 20 SongJiang (松江) 16:18 16:24 29h31m 2245 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K496 21 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 16:56 Final arrival 30h9m 2271 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99