Train K496 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K496 Travel Time 30h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
六盘水-上海南(2day)
Arrival 六盘水 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2271Km
Arr. Time 10:47 Dep. Time 16:56 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY426US$63
Middle bunk CNY441/US$65
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K496 1 LiuPanShui (六盘水) Departure Station 10:47 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 2 LiuZhi (六枝) 12:09 12:15 1h22m 96 US$2US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 3 AnShun (安顺) 12:55 13:01 2h8m 152 US$3US$10/11/12US$16/16
K496 4 GuiYang (贵阳) 14:15 14:40 3h28m 249 US$6US$13/14/15US$19/20
K496 5 KaiLi (凯里) 17:02 17:15 6h15m 437 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K496 6 YuPing (玉屏) 19:25 19:29 8h38m 586 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K496 7 HuaiHua (怀化) 21:05 21:14 10h18m 706 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K496 8 ZhuZhou (株洲) 03:06 03:32 16h19m 1146 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K496 9 YingTan (鹰潭) 07:55 08:01 21h8m 1598 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K496 10 GuiXi (贵溪) 08:17 08:21 21h30m 1619 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K496 11 ShangRao (上饶) 09:16 09:20 22h29m 1714 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K496 12 YuShan (玉山) 09:41 09:45 22h54m 1744 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K496 13 JinHua (金华) 11:44 11:50 24h57m 1911 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 14 YiWu (义乌) 12:39 12:43 25h52m 1959 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 15 ZhuJi (诸暨) 13:09 13:12 26h22m 2011 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K496 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 14:08 14:14 27h21m 2104 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K496 17 HaiNing (海宁) 14:50 14:54 28h3m 2163 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K496 18 JiaXing (嘉兴) 15:14 15:19 28h27m 2191 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K496 19 JiaShan (嘉善) 15:37 15:42 28h50m 2209 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K496 20 SongJiang (松江) 16:16 16:24 29h29m 2245 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K496 21 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 16:56 Final arrival 30h9m 2271 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103