Train K497 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K497 Travel Time 25h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-加格达奇(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 加格达奇 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1775Km
Arr. Time 13:42 Dep. Time 15:19 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K497 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 13:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K497 2 YanJiao (燕郊) 14:10 14:19 28m 36 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K497 3 YuTianXian (玉田县) 15:35 15:46 1h53m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K497 4 TangShanBei (唐山北) 16:11 16:29 2h29m 151 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K497 5 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:30 18:36 4h48m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K497 6 SuiZhong (绥中) 19:18 19:27 5h36m 380 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K497 7 XingCheng (兴城) 19:56 19:58 6h14m 428 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K497 8 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:15 20:17 6h33m 449 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K497 9 JinZhou (锦州) 20:56 21:02 7h14m 499 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K497 10 DaHuShan (大虎山) 22:06 22:09 8h24m 605 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K497 11 XinLiTun (新立屯) 22:55 22:57 9h13m 666 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K497 12 ZhangWu (彰武) 23:32 23:35 9h50m 719 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K497 13 TongLiao (通辽) 01:18 01:36 11h36m 861 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K497 14 BaiCheng (白城) 04:47 05:00 15h5m 1131 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K497 15 ZhenLai (镇赉) 05:27 05:29 15h45m 1169 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K497 16 TaiLai (泰来) 06:15 06:20 16h33m 1233 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K497 17 JiangQiao (江桥) 06:56 07:00 17h14m 1281 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K497 18 DaXing (大兴) 07:13 07:17 17h31m 1340 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K497 19 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 08:22 08:39 18h40m 1537 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K497 20 FuYu (富裕) 09:19 09:25 19h37m 1412 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K497 21 LaHa (拉哈) 09:56 10:13 20h14m 1460 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K497 22 NeHe (讷河) 10:44 10:50 21h2m 1499 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K497 23 LaoLai (老莱) 11:07 11:10 21h25m 1522 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K497 24 JiuSan (九三) 11:33 11:39 21h51m 1555 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K497 25 NenJiang (嫩江) 12:24 12:35 22h42m 1592 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K497 26 HongYan (红彦) 13:16 13:18 23h34m 1634 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K497 27 DaYangShu (大杨树) 14:00 14:03 24h18m 1684 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K497 28 JiaGeDaQi (加格达奇) 15:19 Final arrival 25h37m 1775 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83