Train K497 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K497 Travel Time 25h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-加格达奇(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 加格达奇 Train Types Fast train Distance 1775Km
Arr. Time 13:36 Dep. Time 15:19 Date of last update version 2017-9-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K497 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 13:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K497 2 SanHeXian (三河县) 14:17 14:26 41m 59 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K497 3 YuTianXian (玉田县) 15:00 15:27 1h24m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K497 4 TangShanBei (唐山北) 15:49 16:00 2h13m 151 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K497 5 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:00 18:06 4h24m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K497 6 SuiZhong (绥中) 18:50 19:01 5h14m 380 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K497 7 XingCheng (兴城) 19:33 19:36 5h57m 428 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K497 8 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 19:55 20:05 6h19m 449 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K497 9 JinZhou (锦州) 20:46 20:58 7h10m 499 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K497 10 DaHuShan (大虎山) 22:02 22:06 8h26m 605 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K497 11 XinLiTun (新立屯) 22:56 22:58 9h20m 666 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K497 12 ZhangWu (彰武) 23:35 23:37 9h59m 719 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K497 13 TongLiao (通辽) 01:26 01:37 11h50m 861 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K497 14 TaoNan (洮南) 04:19 04:21 14h43m 1099 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K497 15 BaiCheng (白城) 04:49 05:02 15h13m 1131 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K497 16 ZhenLai (镇赉) 05:29 05:31 15h53m 1169 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K497 17 TaiLai (泰来) 06:16 06:20 16h40m 1233 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K497 18 JiangQiao (江桥) 06:56 07:00 17h20m 1281 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K497 19 DaXing (大兴) 07:13 07:17 17h37m 1340 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K497 20 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 08:22 08:39 18h46m 1349 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K497 21 FuYu (富裕) 09:19 09:21 19h43m 1412 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K497 22 LaHa (拉哈) 10:06 10:13 20h30m 1460 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K497 23 NeHe (讷河) 10:44 10:49 21h8m 1499 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K497 24 LaoLai (老莱) 11:06 11:10 21h30m 1522 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K497 25 JiuSan (九三) 11:33 11:36 21h57m 1555 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K497 26 NenJiang (嫩江) 12:29 12:35 22h53m 1592 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K497 27 HaDaYang (哈达阳) 12:47 12:57 23h11m 1603 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K497 28 HongYan (红彦) 13:17 13:19 23h41m 1634 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K497 29 DaYangShu (大杨树) 14:00 14:03 24h24m 1684 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K497 30 JiaGeDaQi (加格达奇) 15:19 Final arrival 25h43m 1775 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83