Train K497 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K497 Travel Time 24h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-加格达奇(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 加格达奇 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1775Km
Arr. Time 13:42 Dep. Time 14:35 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$76
Lower bunk CNY566/US$80
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$48
Middle bunk CNY355/US$50
Lower bunk CNY367/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K497 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 13:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K497 2 JiZhou (蓟州) 14:49 15:14 1h7m 83 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K497 3 YuTianXian (玉田县) 15:35 15:46 1h53m 117 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K497 4 TangShanBei (唐山北) 16:12 16:29 2h30m 151 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K497 5 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:30 18:36 4h48m 315 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K497 6 SuiZhong (绥中) 19:18 19:27 5h36m 380 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K497 7 XingCheng (兴城) 19:56 19:58 6h14m 428 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K497 8 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:15 20:17 6h33m 449 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K497 9 JinZhou (锦州) 20:56 21:02 7h14m 499 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K497 10 DaHuShan (大虎山) 22:06 22:09 8h24m 605 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K497 11 XinLiTun (新立屯) 22:55 22:57 9h13m 666 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K497 12 ZhangWu (彰武) 23:32 23:35 9h50m 719 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K497 13 TongLiao (通辽) 01:18 01:36 11h36m 1034 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K497 14 BaiCheng (白城) 04:27 04:39 14h45m 1131 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K497 15 ZhenLai (镇赉) 05:06 05:08 15h24m 1169 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K497 16 TaiLai (泰来) 05:53 05:55 16h11m 1233 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K497 17 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 07:33 07:56 17h51m 1537 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K497 18 FuYu (富裕) 08:36 08:39 18h54m 1412 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K497 19 XiaoYuShu (小榆树) 08:48 08:54 19h6m 1413 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K497 20 LaHa (拉哈) 09:20 09:26 19h38m 1460 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K497 21 NeHe (讷河) 09:52 09:57 20h10m 1499 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K497 22 YiLaHa (伊拉哈) 10:28 10:42 20h46m 1541 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K497 23 JiuSan (九三) 10:51 10:54 21h9m 1555 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K497 24 NenJiang (嫩江) 11:28 11:34 21h46m 1592 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K497 25 DaLaBin (达拉滨) 12:18 12:24 22h36m 1660 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K497 26 DaYangShu (大杨树) 12:46 12:52 23h4m 1684 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K497 27 ChunTingGe (春亭阁) 13:01 13:07 23h19m 1689 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K497 28 BaiHuaPai (白桦排) 14:06 14:14 24h24m 1752 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K497 29 JiaGeDaQi (加格达奇) 14:35 Final arrival 24h53m 1775 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80