Train K498 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K498 Travel Time 24h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
加格达奇-北京(2day)
Arrival 加格达奇 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 1780Km
Arr. Time 12:09 Dep. Time 12:42 Date of last update version 2020/6/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$76
Lower bunk CNY566/US$80
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$48
Middle bunk CNY355/US$50
Lower bunk CNY367/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K498 1 JiaGeDaQi (加格达奇) Departure Station 12:09 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K498 2 DaYangShu (大杨树) 13:13 13:20 1h4m 96 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K498 3 NenJiang (嫩江) 14:28 14:34 2h19m 188 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K498 4 JiuSan (九三) 15:04 15:06 2h55m 225 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K498 5 NeHe (讷河) 15:44 15:49 3h35m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K498 6 LaHa (拉哈) 16:16 16:18 4h7m 320 US$4US$9/9/9US$13/14
K498 7 FuYu (富裕) 16:56 17:02 4h47m 368 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K498 8 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 17:47 18:13 5h38m 431 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K498 9 JiangQiao (江桥) 19:03 19:06 6h54m 499 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K498 10 TaiLai (泰来) 19:48 19:52 7h39m 565 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K498 11 BaiCheng (白城) 20:59 21:12 8h50m 667 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K498 12 TongYu (通榆) 22:20 22:24 10h11m 749 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K498 13 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 22:58 23:00 10h49m 816 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K498 14 TongLiao (通辽) 00:23 00:48 12h14m 937 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K498 15 GanQiKa (甘旗卡) 01:38 01:41 13h29m 1790 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K498 16 ZhangWu (彰武) 02:26 02:29 14h17m 1079 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K498 17 JinZhou (锦州) 05:00 05:06 16h51m 1299 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K498 18 SuiZhong (绥中) 06:26 06:29 18h17m 1418 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K498 19 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:16 07:24 19h7m 1483 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K498 20 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:46 08:02 19h37m 1499 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K498 21 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 08:20 08:30 20h11m 1503 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K498 22 LuanXian (滦县) 09:18 09:21 21h9m 1590 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K498 23 TangShanBei (唐山北) 10:02 10:13 21h53m 1629 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K498 24 YuTianXian (玉田县) 10:35 10:38 22h26m 1681 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K498 25 BeiJing (北京) 12:42 Final arrival 24h33m 1780 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80