Train K498 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K498 Travel Time 25h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
加格达奇-北京(2day)
Arrival 加格达奇 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 1780Km
Arr. Time 10:53 Dep. Time 12:35 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K498 1 JiaGeDaQi (加格达奇) Departure Station 10:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K498 2 DaYangShu (大杨树) 11:56 12:00 1h3m 96 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K498 3 NenJiang (嫩江) 13:07 13:13 2h14m 188 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K498 4 JiuSan (九三) 13:42 13:46 2h49m 225 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K498 5 NeHe (讷河) 14:24 14:39 3h31m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K498 6 LaHa (拉哈) 15:06 15:19 4h13m 320 US$4US$9/9/10US$14/14
K498 7 FuYu (富裕) 15:57 16:14 5h4m 368 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K498 8 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 16:59 17:22 6h6m 431 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K498 9 TaiLai (泰来) 19:22 19:30 8h29m 565 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K498 10 BaiCheng (白城) 20:41 20:53 9h48m 667 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K498 11 TaoNan (洮南) 21:20 21:22 10h27m 699 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K498 12 KaiTong (开通) 22:18 22:20 11h25m 767 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K498 13 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 22:58 23:00 12h5m 816 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K498 14 TongLiao (通辽) 00:31 00:48 13h38m 937 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K498 15 GanQiKa (甘旗卡) 01:38 01:40 14h45m 1790 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K498 16 ZhangWu (彰武) 02:23 02:26 15h30m 1079 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K498 17 XinLiTun (新立屯) 03:02 03:05 16h9m 1132 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K498 18 JinZhou (锦州) 05:00 05:06 18h7m 1299 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
K498 19 SuiZhong (绥中) 06:26 06:29 19h33m 1418 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K498 20 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:16 07:24 20h23m 1483 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K498 21 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:46 08:02 20h53m 1499 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K498 22 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 08:20 08:30 21h27m 1503 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K498 23 LuanXian (滦县) 09:18 09:21 22h25m 1590 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K498 24 TangShanBei (唐山北) 10:02 10:13 23h9m 1629 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K498 25 YuTianXian (玉田县) 10:35 10:38 23h42m 1681 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K498 26 BeiJing (北京) 12:35 Final arrival 25h42m 1780 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83