Train K511 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K511 Travel Time 36h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-海口(3day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 海口 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 19:21 Dep. Time 07:40 Date of last update version 2020/11/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY973.5/US$137
Lower bunk CNY1018.5/US$143
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY575.5US$81
Middle bunk CNY599.5/US$84
Lower bunk CNY619.5/US$87
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY325.5/US$46
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K511 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 19:21 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K511 2 SongJiang (松江) 19:39 19:42 18m 26 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K511 3 JiaShan (嘉善) 20:04 20:07 43m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K511 4 HaiNing (海宁) 20:37 20:41 1h16m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K511 5 HangZhouNan (杭州南) 21:36 21:42 2h15m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K511 6 YiWu (义乌) 22:52 22:56 3h31m 312 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K511 7 JinHua (金华) 23:35 23:47 4h14m 360 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K511 8 QuZhou (衢州) 01:33 01:37 6h12m 446 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K511 9 ShangRao (上饶) 03:00 03:04 7h39m 557 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K511 10 YingTan (鹰潭) 04:12 04:18 8h51m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K511 11 XinYu (新余) 06:37 06:41 11h16m 919 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K511 12 YiChun (宜春) 07:15 07:19 11h54m 973 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K511 13 PingXiang (萍乡) 08:02 08:06 12h41m 1044 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K511 14 ZhuZhou (株洲) 09:05 09:25 13h44m 1125 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K511 15 HengYang (衡阳) 10:49 10:55 15h28m 1259 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K511 16 ChenZhou (郴州) 12:35 12:40 17h14m 1406 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K511 17 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 14:22 14:28 19h1m 1559 US$27US$45/47/48US$76/79
K511 18 GuangZhou (广州) 17:10 17:31 21h49m 1780 US$33US$56/58/60US$100/104
K511 19 FoShan (佛山) 17:56 18:01 22h35m 1802 US$29US$50/51/53US$88/92
K511 20 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 19:18 19:22 23h57m 1889 US$30US$51/53/55US$92/97
K511 21 MaoMing (茂名) 22:55 23:05 27h34m 2141 US$34US$57/59/61US$100/104
K511 22 ZhanJiangXi (湛江西) 00:03 00:23 28h42m 2234 US$38US$68/70/73US$115/120
K511 23 LeiZhou (雷州) 02:10 02:15 30h49m 2277 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K511 24 XuWen (徐闻) 03:32 03:53 32h11m -1 US$37US$66/69/71US$115/118
K511 25 HaiKou (海口) 07:40 Final arrival 36h19m 2540 US$46US$81/84/87US$137/143