Train K512 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K512 Travel Time 37h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
海口-上海南(3day)
Arrival 海口 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2540Km
Arr. Time 19:30 Dep. Time 08:49 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY973.5/US$143
Lower bunk CNY1018.5/US$150
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY575.5US$85
Middle bunk CNY599.5/US$88
Lower bunk CNY619.5/US$91
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY325.5/US$48
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K512 1 HaiKou (海口) Departure Station 19:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K512 2 XuWen (徐闻) 23:03 23:09 3h33m 193 US$7US$16/17/18US$25/26
K512 3 ZhanJiangXi (湛江西) 00:34 00:41 5h4m 306 US$10US$20/21/21US$30/32
K512 4 MaoMing (茂名) 01:40 01:48 6h10m 399 US$15US$30/31/32US$46/48
K512 5 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 05:50 05:56 10h20m 651 US$19US$36/38/39US$56/58
K512 6 FoShan (佛山) 07:40 07:46 12h10m 738 US$20US$39/41/42US$61/63
K512 7 GuangZhou (广州) 08:31 08:54 13h1m 760 US$20US$39/42/43US$61/64
K512 8 GuangZhouBei (广州北) 09:16 09:25 13h46m 786 US$19US$39/41/43US$64/66
K512 9 YuanTan (源潭) 09:51 10:00 14h21m 827 US$20US$40/43/44US$67/70
K512 10 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 11:38 11:44 16h8m 981 US$24US$46/48/50US$78/81
K512 11 LeChang (乐昌) 12:17 12:27 16h47m 1030 US$24US$47/49/50US$81/84
K512 12 PingShi (坪石) 12:54 12:57 17h24m 1067 US$25US$47/50/52US$83/87
K512 13 ChenZhou (郴州) 13:42 13:48 18h12m 1134 US$27US$54/57/58US$93/97
K512 14 HengYang (衡阳) 15:33 15:49 20h3m 1281 US$29US$54/57/58US$93/97
K512 15 ZhuZhou (株洲) 17:26 17:48 21h56m 1415 US$32US$57/60/62US$100/105
K512 16 YiChun (宜春) 19:19 19:23 23h49m 1567 US$34US$62/68/71US$106/112
K512 17 XinYu (新余) 19:58 20:06 24h28m 1621 US$35US$63/66/68US$109/114
K512 18 YingTan (鹰潭) 22:53 23:04 27h23m 1867 US$39US$69/73/75US$120/125
K512 19 ShangRao (上饶) 00:19 00:25 28h49m 1983 US$40US$72/75/78US$124/129
K512 20 JinHua (金华) 03:56 04:06 32h26m 2180 US$43US$77/75/77US$131/126
K512 21 YiWu (义乌) 04:40 04:44 33h10m 2228 US$43US$77/80/82US$133/139
K512 22 ZhuJi (诸暨) 05:12 05:15 33h42m 2280 US$44US$78/81/84US$136/142
K512 23 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 06:13 06:19 34h43m 2373 US$46US$81/84/87US$139/145
K512 24 HaiNing (海宁) 06:57 07:18 35h27m 2432 US$46US$82/86/88US$141/147
K512 25 JiaXing (嘉兴) 07:40 07:43 36h10m 2460 US$46US$82/86/88US$141/147
K512 26 JiaShan (嘉善) 07:58 08:01 36h28m 2478 US$46US$82/86/88US$141/147
K512 27 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 08:49 Final arrival 37h19m 2540 US$48US$85/88/91US$143/150