Train K516/K517 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K516/K517 Travel Time 32h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-吉林(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 吉林 Train Types Fast train Distance 2442Km
Arr. Time 09:16 Dep. Time 17:50 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$104
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$108
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$70
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K516/K517 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K516/K517 2 KunShan (昆山) 09:50 09:54 34m 49 US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K516/K517 3 SuZhou (苏州) 10:18 10:23 1h2m 84 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K516/K517 4 ChangZhou (常州) 11:22 11:25 2h6m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K516/K517 5 NanJing (南京) 12:57 13:05 3h41m 301 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K516/K517 6 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 13:46 13:49 4h30m 358 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K516/K517 7 MingGuang (明光) 14:32 14:41 5h16m 423 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K516/K517 8 BangBu (蚌埠) 15:25 15:32 6h9m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K516/K517 9 GuZhen (固镇) 16:04 16:15 6h48m 528 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K516/K517 10 SuZhou (宿州) 17:01 17:06 7h45m 575 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K516/K517 11 XuZhou (徐州) 17:58 18:12 8h42m 649 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K516/K517 12 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 19:06 19:10 9h50m 717 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K516/K517 13 TengZhou (滕州) 19:32 19:36 10h16m 751 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K516/K517 14 ZouCheng (邹城) 20:04 20:08 10h48m 791 US$15US$27/30/31US$42/45
K516/K517 15 YanZhou (兖州) 20:23 20:27 11h7m 812 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K516/K517 16 CiYao (磁窑) 21:01 21:03 11h45m 861 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K516/K517 17 TaiShan (泰山) 21:28 21:33 12h12m 895 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K516/K517 18 JiNan (济南) 22:49 23:13 13h33m 968 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K516/K517 19 DeZhou (德州) 00:43 00:45 15h27m 1086 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K516/K517 20 TianJin (天津) 03:42 03:50 18h26m 1325 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K516/K517 21 TangShan (唐山) 05:23 05:38 20h7m 1448 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K516/K517 22 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:57 08:03 22h41m 1626 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K516/K517 23 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 11:42 11:51 26h26m 2055 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K516/K517 24 TieLing (铁岭) 12:32 12:34 27h16m 2122 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K516/K517 25 ChangTu (昌图) 13:13 13:15 27h57m 2187 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K516/K517 26 SiPing (四平) 14:08 14:20 28h52m 2240 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K516/K517 27 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 14:53 14:55 29h37m 2293 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K516/K517 28 ChangChun (长春) 15:39 16:00 30h23m 2314 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K516/K517 29 JiuTai (九台) 16:43 16:48 31h27m 2366 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K516/K517 30 JiLin (吉林) 17:50 Final arrival 32h34m 2442 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108