Train K516/K517 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K516/K517 Travel Time 32h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-吉林(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 吉林 Train Types Fast train Distance 2442Km
Arr. Time 09:16 Dep. Time 17:50 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY673/US$99
Lower bunk CNY703/US$103
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY456/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY251/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
K516/K517 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
K516/K517 2 KunShan (昆山) 09:51 09:55 35m 49 US$2US$12/13
K516/K517 3 SuZhou (苏州) 10:19 10:23 1h3m 84 US$2US$13/14
K516/K517 4 WuXi (无锡) 10:51 10:55 1h35m 126 US$3US$15/16
K516/K517 5 ChangZhou (常州) 11:22 11:25 2h6m 165 US$4US$16/17
K516/K517 6 NanJing (南京) 12:57 13:05 3h41m 301 US$7US$21/22
K516/K517 7 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 13:46 13:49 4h30m 358 US$8US$22/23
K516/K517 8 MingGuang (明光) 14:32 14:35 5h16m 423 US$9US$24/26
K516/K517 9 BangBu (蚌埠) 15:24 15:30 6h8m 485 US$10US$27/29
K516/K517 10 GuZhen (固镇) 16:01 16:16 6h45m 528 US$0US$0/0
K516/K517 11 SuZhou (宿州) 17:00 17:03 7h44m 575 US$11US$31/33
K516/K517 12 XuZhou (徐州) 17:54 18:18 8h38m 649 US$13US$36/37
K516/K517 13 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 19:06 19:09 9h50m 717 US$14US$39/40
K516/K517 14 TengZhou (滕州) 19:31 19:34 10h15m 751 US$15US$40/42
K516/K517 15 ZouCheng (邹城) 20:02 20:06 10h46m 791 US$15US$42/45
K516/K517 16 YanZhou (兖州) 20:21 20:26 11h5m 812 US$15US$42/44
K516/K517 17 CiYao (磁窑) 21:00 21:03 11h44m 861 US$17US$46/48
K516/K517 18 TaiShan (泰山) 21:28 21:31 12h12m 895 US$17US$46/48
K516/K517 19 JiNan (济南) 22:49 23:13 13h33m 968 US$18US$49/52
K516/K517 20 DeZhou (德州) 00:43 00:45 15h27m 1086 US$20US$55/57
K516/K517 21 TianJin (天津) 03:42 03:50 18h26m 1325 US$24US$64/67
K516/K517 22 TangShan (唐山) 05:23 05:38 20h7m 1448 US$26US$68/71
K516/K517 23 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:57 08:03 22h41m 1626 US$28US$76/79
K516/K517 24 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 11:39 11:49 26h23m 2055 US$33US$88/92
K516/K517 25 TieLing (铁岭) 12:30 12:32 27h14m 2122 US$35US$92/96
K516/K517 26 ChangTu (昌图) 13:11 13:13 27h55m 2187 US$35US$94/98
K516/K517 27 SiPing (四平) 14:08 14:20 28h52m 2240 US$35US$94/98
K516/K517 28 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 14:53 14:55 29h37m 2293 US$36US$96/101
K516/K517 29 ChangChun (长春) 15:39 16:00 30h23m 2314 US$37US$99/103
K516/K517 30 JiuTai (九台) 16:43 16:48 31h27m 2366 US$0US$0/0
K516/K517 31 JiLin (吉林) 17:50 Final arrival 32h34m 2442 US$0US$0/0