Train K517/K516 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K517/K516 Travel Time 32h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-吉林(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 吉林 Train Types Fast train Distance 2442Km
Arr. Time 09:16 Dep. Time 17:50 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY704.5/US$99
Lower bunk CNY735.5/US$104
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY446.5US$63
Middle bunk CNY462.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY477.5/US$67
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263.5/US$37
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K517/K516 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K517/K516 2 KunShan (昆山) 09:51 09:55 35m 49 US$1US$5/6/6US$8/8
K517/K516 3 SuZhou (苏州) 10:19 10:23 1h3m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K517/K516 4 WuXi (无锡) 10:51 10:55 1h35m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K517/K516 5 ChangZhou (常州) 11:22 11:25 2h6m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K517/K516 6 NanJing (南京) 12:53 13:05 3h37m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K517/K516 7 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 13:43 13:47 4h27m 358 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K517/K516 8 BangBu (蚌埠) 15:18 15:22 6h2m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K517/K516 9 GuZhen (固镇) 15:55 16:15 6h39m 528 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K517/K516 10 SuZhou (宿州) 16:55 17:04 7h39m 575 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K517/K516 11 XuZhou (徐州) 17:58 18:12 8h42m 649 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K517/K516 12 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 19:06 19:10 9h50m 717 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K517/K516 13 TengZhou (滕州) 19:32 19:36 10h16m 751 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K517/K516 14 ZouCheng (邹城) 20:04 20:08 10h48m 791 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K517/K516 15 YanZhou (兖州) 20:23 20:27 11h7m 812 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K517/K516 16 TaiShan (泰山) 21:28 21:33 12h12m 895 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K517/K516 17 JiNan (济南) 22:49 23:13 13h33m 968 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K517/K516 18 DeZhou (德州) 00:43 00:45 15h27m 1086 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K517/K516 19 TianJin (天津) 03:42 03:50 18h26m 1325 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K517/K516 20 TangShan (唐山) 05:23 05:38 20h7m 1448 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K517/K516 21 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 07:57 08:03 22h41m 1626 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K517/K516 22 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 11:44 11:52 26h28m 2055 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K517/K516 23 TieLing (铁岭) 12:34 12:36 27h18m 2122 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K517/K516 24 ChangTu (昌图) 13:16 13:18 28h0m 2187 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K517/K516 25 SiPing (四平) 14:10 14:20 28h54m 2240 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K517/K516 26 GongZhuLing (公主岭) 14:53 14:55 29h37m 2293 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K517/K516 27 ChangChun (长春) 15:39 16:04 30h23m 2314 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K517/K516 28 JiuTai (九台) 16:43 16:48 31h27m 2366 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K517/K516 29 JiLin (吉林) 17:50 Final arrival 32h34m 2442 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104