Train K520/K521 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K520/K521 Travel Time 15h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-秦皇岛(2day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 秦皇岛 Train Types Fast train Distance 943Km
Arr. Time 18:25 Dep. Time 09:39 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY336/US$49
Lower bunk CNY351/US$52
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY215US$32
Middle bunk CNY223/US$33
Lower bunk CNY230/US$34
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY124/US$18
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K520/K521 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 18:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K520/K521 2 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 19:58 20:11 1h33m 121 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K520/K521 3 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 21:16 22:04 2h51m 225 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K520/K521 4 JinZhou (晋州) 22:43 22:56 4h18m 289 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K520/K521 5 XinJi (辛集) 23:11 23:13 4h46m 310 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K520/K521 6 HengShui (衡水) 23:50 00:08 5h25m 357 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K520/K521 7 DeZhou (德州) 00:58 01:26 6h33m 419 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K520/K521 8 CangZhou (沧州) 02:42 02:46 8h17m 532 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K520/K521 9 TianJin (天津) 04:30 04:49 10h5m 658 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K520/K521 10 TangShan (唐山) 06:09 06:13 11h44m 781 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K520/K521 11 LuanXian (滦县) 07:38 07:40 13h13m 852 US$17US$29/32/34US$46/49
K520/K521 12 ChangLi (昌黎) 08:49 08:58 14h24m 893 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K520/K521 13 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 09:18 09:21 14h53m 921 US$18US$32/35/36US$49/52
K520/K521 14 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 09:39 Final arrival 15h14m 943 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52