Train K55/K58 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K55/K58 Travel Time 24h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
大连-包头(2day)
Arrival 大连 Departure 包头 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1830Km
Arr. Time 11:46 Dep. Time 12:16 Date of last update version 2017-12-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY556/US$82
Lower bunk CNY582/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY353US$52
Middle bunk CNY365/US$54
Lower bunk CNY377/US$55
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY206/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K55/K58 1 DaLian (大连) Departure Station 11:46 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K55/K58 2 JinZhou (金州) 12:13 12:17 27m 33 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K55/K58 3 PuLanDian (普兰店) 12:48 12:51 1h2m 78 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K55/K58 4 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 13:11 13:14 1h25m 105 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K55/K58 5 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 14:03 14:06 2h17m 179 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K55/K58 6 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 14:51 14:54 3h5m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K55/K58 7 HaiCheng (海城) 15:18 15:20 3h32m 272 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K55/K58 8 AnShan (鞍山) 15:46 15:50 4h0m 308 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K55/K58 9 LiaoYang (辽阳) 16:07 16:22 4h21m 333 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K55/K58 10 ShenYang (沈阳) 17:14 17:28 5h28m 397 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K55/K58 11 JinZhou (锦州) 20:13 20:21 8h27m 630 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K55/K58 12 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:54 20:57 9h8m 680 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K55/K58 13 SuiZhong (绥中) 21:41 21:44 9h55m 749 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K55/K58 14 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 22:33 22:43 10h47m 814 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K55/K58 15 TangShanBei (唐山北) 00:44 00:46 12h58m 978 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K55/K58 16 BeiJing (北京) 02:24 02:49 14h38m 1129 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K55/K58 17 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 05:58 06:04 18h12m 1325 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K55/K58 18 JiNingNan (集宁南) 08:26 08:32 20h40m 1503 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K55/K58 19 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:57 10:19 22h11m 1653 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K55/K58 20 BaoTouDong (包头东) 11:55 11:59 24h9m 1810 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K55/K58 21 BaoTou (包头) 12:16 Final arrival 24h30m 1830 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86