Train K56/K57 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K56/K57 Travel Time 24h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-大连(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 大连 Train Types Fast train Distance 1835Km
Arr. Time 18:18 Dep. Time 19:12 Date of last update version 2017-8-13
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY556/US$82
Lower bunk CNY582/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY353US$52
Middle bunk CNY365/US$54
Lower bunk CNY377/US$55
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY206/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K56/K57 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 18:18 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 18:33 18:37 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K56/K57 3 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 20:42 20:52 2h24m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K56/K57 4 JiNingNan (集宁南) 22:17 22:23 3h59m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K56/K57 5 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 00:57 01:05 6h39m 501 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K56/K57 6 ShaCheng (沙城) 02:08 02:10 7h50m 576 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K56/K57 7 BeiJing (北京) 04:27 04:46 10h9m 697 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K56/K57 8 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:47 07:51 13h29m 996 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K56/K57 9 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 08:16 08:22 13h58m 1012 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K56/K57 10 SuiZhong (绥中) 09:04 09:13 14h46m 1077 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K56/K57 11 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 09:58 10:01 15h40m 1146 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K56/K57 12 JinZhou (锦州) 10:38 10:42 16h20m 1196 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K56/K57 13 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 11:22 11:24 17h4m 1260 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K56/K57 14 DaHuShan (大虎山) 11:51 11:53 17h33m 1302 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K56/K57 15 ShenYang (沈阳) 13:25 13:48 19h7m 1429 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K56/K57 16 SuJiaTun (苏家屯) 14:03 14:05 19h45m 1454 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K56/K57 17 LiaoYang (辽阳) 14:37 14:40 20h19m 1493 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K56/K57 18 AnShan (鞍山) 14:59 15:04 20h41m 1518 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K56/K57 19 HaiCheng (海城) 15:30 15:33 21h12m 1554 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K56/K57 20 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 16:03 16:09 21h45m 1586 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K56/K57 21 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 16:47 16:50 22h29m 1647 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K56/K57 22 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 17:39 17:42 23h21m 1721 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K56/K57 23 PuLanDian (普兰店) 18:02 18:04 23h44m 1748 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K56/K57 24 JinZhou (金州) 18:35 18:38 24h17m 2000 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K56/K57 25 DaLian (大连) 19:12 Final arrival 24h54m 1835 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86