Train K56/K57 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K56/K57 Travel Time 26h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-大连(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 大连 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1962Km
Arr. Time 16:39 Dep. Time 19:06 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$84
Lower bunk CNY625/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY393/US$55
Lower bunk CNY407/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K56/K57 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 16:39 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 16:54 16:58 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K56/K57 3 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 18:39 18:59 2h0m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K56/K57 4 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:29 20:37 3h50m 323 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K56/K57 5 DaTong (大同) 22:16 22:27 5h37m 450 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K56/K57 6 YangGao (阳高) 23:10 23:12 6h31m 507 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K56/K57 7 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:19 00:21 7h40m 584 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K56/K57 8 BeiJing (北京) 04:22 04:46 11h43m 824 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K56/K57 9 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:47 07:51 15h8m 1123 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K56/K57 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 08:16 08:22 15h37m 1139 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K56/K57 11 SuiZhong (绥中) 09:04 09:13 16h25m 1077 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K56/K57 12 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 09:58 10:01 17h19m 1273 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K56/K57 13 JinZhou (锦州) 10:38 10:42 17h59m 1323 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K56/K57 14 DaHuShan (大虎山) 11:47 11:49 19h8m 1429 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K56/K57 15 XinMin (新民) 12:32 12:34 19h53m 1500 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K56/K57 16 ShenYang (沈阳) 13:25 13:48 20h46m 1565 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K56/K57 17 SuJiaTun (苏家屯) 14:03 14:06 21h24m 1454 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K56/K57 18 LiaoYang (辽阳) 14:37 14:40 21h58m 1629 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K56/K57 19 AnShan (鞍山) 14:58 15:02 22h19m 1654 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K56/K57 20 HaiCheng (海城) 15:27 15:30 22h48m 1690 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K56/K57 21 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 16:00 16:06 23h21m 1722 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K56/K57 22 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 16:44 16:46 24h5m 1783 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K56/K57 23 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 17:34 17:37 24h55m 1857 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K56/K57 24 PuLanDian (普兰店) 17:57 18:00 25h18m 1884 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K56/K57 25 JinZhou (金州) 18:30 18:34 25h51m 1929 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K56/K57 26 DaLian (大连) 19:06 Final arrival 26h27m 1962 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88