Train K56/K57 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K56/K57 Travel Time 26h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-大连(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 大连 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1835Km
Arr. Time 17:00 Dep. Time 19:20 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY556/US$82
Lower bunk CNY582/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY353US$52
Middle bunk CNY365/US$54
Lower bunk CNY377/US$55
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY206/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K56/K57 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 17:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 17:15 17:19 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K56/K57 3 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 18:57 19:05 1h57m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K56/K57 4 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:30 20:36 3h30m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K56/K57 5 DaTong (大同) 22:16 22:27 5h16m 450 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 6 YangGao (阳高) 23:10 23:12 6h10m 507 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 7 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:19 00:21 7h19m 81 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 8 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 01:04 01:10 8h4m 505 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K56/K57 9 BeiJing (北京) 04:27 04:46 11h27m 697 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K56/K57 10 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 07:47 07:51 14h47m 996 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K56/K57 11 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 08:16 08:22 15h16m 1012 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K56/K57 12 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 09:58 10:01 16h58m 1146 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K56/K57 13 JinZhou (锦州) 10:38 10:42 17h38m 1196 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K56/K57 14 DaHuShan (大虎山) 11:47 11:49 18h47m 1302 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K56/K57 15 XinMin (新民) 12:32 12:34 19h32m 1500 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K56/K57 16 ShenYang (沈阳) 13:25 13:48 20h25m 1429 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K56/K57 17 SuJiaTun (苏家屯) 14:03 14:05 21h3m 1454 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K56/K57 18 LiaoYang (辽阳) 14:37 14:40 21h37m 1493 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K56/K57 19 AnShan (鞍山) 14:58 15:02 21h58m 1518 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K56/K57 20 HaiCheng (海城) 15:27 15:30 22h27m 1554 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K56/K57 21 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 16:00 16:06 23h0m 1586 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K56/K57 22 XiongYueCheng (熊岳城) 16:44 16:46 23h44m 1647 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K56/K57 23 WaFangDian (瓦房店) 17:34 17:37 24h34m 1721 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K56/K57 24 PuLanDian (普兰店) 18:13 18:15 25h13m 1748 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K56/K57 25 JinZhou (金州) 18:45 18:48 25h45m 2000 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K56/K57 26 DaLian (大连) 19:20 Final arrival 26h20m 1835 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86